×

2017 Week 8 Pittsburgh @ Detroit stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Matthew Stafford 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Terrell Watson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Darrius Heyward-Bey 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jesse James 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Matthew Stafford 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Terrell Watson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Darrius Heyward-Bey 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jesse James 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Pittsburgh
AT
Detroit
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Roethlisberger, Ben640000000000000
Stafford, Matthew710000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Bell, LeVeon6000000000000000000000
Nix, Roosevelt1800000000000000000000
Conner, James400000000000000000000
Abdullah, Ameer3200000000000000000000
Riddick, Theo3000000000000000000000
Washington, Dwayne1400000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Brown, Antonio59000000000000000000
Smith-Schuster, JuJu51000000000000000000
Hunter, Justin20000000000000000000
Rogers, Eli19000000000000000000
Heyward-Bey, Darrius5000000000000000000
Jones, Marvin68000000000000000000
Jones, TJ52000000000000000000
Tate, Golden44000000000000000000
Abbrederis, Jared13000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
James, Jesse580000000000000
Grimble, Xavier260000000000000
Fells, Darren450000000000000
Ebron, Eric340000000000000
Roberts, Michael190000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Heyward, Cameron59000000
Alualu, Tyson53000000
Hargrave, Javon39000000
Walton, Leterrius18000000
Zettel, Anthony50000000
Spence, Akeem48000000
Ansah, Ziggy47000000
Robinson, A Shawn46000000
Washington, Cornelius26000000
Ledbetter, Jeremiah15000000
Valoaga, Jeremiah14000000
Thornton, Khyri10000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Shazier, Ryan7100000000000
Dupree, Bud6700000000000
Watt, T.J.6300000000000
Williams, Vince5400000000000
Chickillo, Anthony800000000000
Moats, Arthur500000000000
Matakevich, Tyler100000000000
Fort, LJ100000000000
Davis, Jarrad6400000000000
Whitehead, Tahir4700000000000
Reeves-Maybin, Jalen2200000000000
Bellore, Nick1500000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Burns, Artie700000000
Haden, Joe690000000
Hilton, Mike430000000
Gay, William200000000
Slay, Darius630000000
Diggs, Quandre420000000
Lawson, Nevin270000000
Hayden, DJ230000000
Agnew, Jamal10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Davis, Sean700000000
Mitchell, Mike380000000
Golden, Robert330000000
Wilcox, JJ10000000
Wilson, Tavon640000000
Quin, Glover640000000
Killebrew, Miles170000000
Carey, Don00000000
Washington, Charles00000000