×

2017 Week 8 Dallas @ Washington stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Dak Prescott 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Keith Smith 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Ryan Switzer 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE James Hanna 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Dak Prescott 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Keith Smith 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Ryan Switzer 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE James Hanna 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Dallas
AT
Washington
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Prescott, Dak680000000000000
Cousins, Kirk590000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Elliot, Ezekiel5800000000000000000000
Smith, Keith1100000000000000000000
Morris, Alfred600000000000000000000
Smith, Rod300000000000000000000
Thompson, Chris4700000000000000000000
Kelley, Rob1200000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Bryant, Dez60000000000000000000
Williams, Terrance41000000000000000000
Beasley, Cole27000000000000000000
Butler, Brice18000000000000000000
Switzer, Ryan12000000000000000000
Brown, Noah5000000000000000000
Crowder, Jamison56000000000000000000
Doctson, Josh47000000000000000000
Grant, Ryan40000000000000000000
Pryor, Terrelle19000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Witten, Jason680000000000000
Swaim, Geoff170000000000000
Hanna, James140000000000000
Davis, Vernon480000000000000
Reed, Jordan210000000000000
Paul, Niles40000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Smith, Tyron6800
Cooper, Jonathan6800
Frederick, Travis6800
Martin, Zack6800
Collins, La El6800
Roullier, Chase5900
Catalina, Tyler5900
Moses, Morgan5900
Clemmings, TJ5600
Lauvao, Shawn3700

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Lawrence, DeMarcus37000000
Crawford, Tyrone36000000
Irving, David36000000
Collins, Maliek31000000
Mayowa, Benson27000000
Ash, Richard24000000
Charlton, Taco22000000
Price, Brian20000000
Hood, Ziggy48000000
McClain, Terrell38000000
Lanier, Anthony28000000
McGee, Stacy23000000
Ioannidis, Matt23000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Lee, Sean5700000000000
Hitchens, Anthony2600000000000
Smith, Jaylon1700000000000
Wilson, Damien1100000000000
Wilber, Kyle100000000000
Brown, Zach6800000000000
Smith, Preston5600000000000
Kerrigan, Ryan5400000000000
Spaight, Martrell3800000000000
Compton, Will2900000000000
Galette, Junior1600000000000
Anderson, Ryan1100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Brown, Anthony580000000
Scandrick, Orlando580000000
Lewis, Jourdan510000000
Norman, Josh680000000
Dunbar, Quinton670000000
Fuller, Kendall460000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jones, Byron560000000
Heath, Jeff430000000
Woods, Xavier370000000
Frazier, Kavon10000000
Swearinger, DJ680000000
Nicholson, Montae540000000
Everett, Deshazor120000000
McClure, Stefan00000000