×

2017 Week 8 Houston @ Seattle stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Deshaun Watson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Lamar Miller 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR DeAndre Hopkins 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Ryan Griffin 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Deshaun Watson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Lamar Miller 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR DeAndre Hopkins 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Ryan Griffin 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Houston
AT
Seattle
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Watson, Deshaun710000000000000
Wilson, Russell690000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Miller, Lamar6200000000000000000000
Blue, Alfred1100000000000000000000
Prosch, Jay800000000000000000000
Foreman, D`Onta100000000000000000000
Rawls, Thomas4100000000000000000000
McKissic, J.D.1600000000000000000000
Madden, Tre1500000000000000000000
Lacy, Eddie1200000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Hopkins, DeAndre71000000000000000000
Fuller, Will63000000000000000000
Ellington, Bruce57000000000000000000
Miller, Braxton3000000000000000000
Thompson, Chris1000000000000000000
Richardson, Paul56000000000000000000
Baldwin, Doug49000000000000000000
Lockett, Tyler39000000000000000000
McEvoy, Tanner20000000000000000000
Darboh, Amara10000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Griffin, Ryan650000000000000
Anderson, Stephen110000000000000
Graham, Jimmy490000000000000
Willson, Luke190000000000000
Vannett, Nick180000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Reader, DJ55000000
Dunn, Brandon33000000
Watkins, Carlos28000000
Covington, Christian24000000
Kamalu, Ufomba10000000
Bennett, Michael59000000
Richardson, Sheldon54000000
Clark, Frank49000000
Reed, Jarran41000000
Jones, Nazier23000000
Jackson, Branden13000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Cunningham, Zach6900000000000
McKinney, Benardrick6800000000000
Clowney, Jadaveon6700000000000
Scarlett, Brennan2400000000000
Peters, Brian100000000000
Wagner, Bobby7100000000000
Wright, KJ7100000000000
Smith, Marcus2200000000000
Wilhoite, Michael1900000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jackson, Kareem660000000
Joseph, Johnathan610000000
Johnson, Kevin450000000
Sherman, Richard710000000
Griffin, Shaq710000000
Coleman, Justin440000000
Lane, Jeremy60000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Hal, Andre690000000
Gilchrist, Marcus680000000
Pleasant, Eddie160000000
Drummond, Kurtis10000000
Chancellor, Kam710000000
Thomas, Earl640000000
McDougald, Bradley140000000
Hill, Delano00000000