×

2017 Week 8 San Francisco @ Philadelphia stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB C.J. Beathard 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Carlos Hyde 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Pierre Garcon 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE George Kittle 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB C.J. Beathard 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Carlos Hyde 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Marcus Johnson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE George Kittle 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


San Francisco
AT
Philadelphia
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Beathard, C.J.660000000000000
Wentz, Carson610000000000000
Foles, Nick90000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Hyde, Carlos4500000000000000000000
Breida, Matt2100000000000000000000
Juszczyk, Kyle2000000000000000000000
Blount, LeGarrette3500000000000000000000
Clement, Corey1900000000000000000000
Smallwood, Wendell1300000000000000000000
Barner, Kenjon400000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Goodwin, Marquise43000000000000000000
Taylor, Trent39000000000000000000
Garcon, Pierre32000000000000000000
Robinson, Aldrick30000000000000000000
Bourne, Kendrick24000000000000000000
Jeffery, Alshon48000000000000000000
Agholor, Nelson36000000000000000000
Smith, Torrey32000000000000000000
Johnson, Marcus21000000000000000000
Hollins, Mack18000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Kittle, George410000000000000
Celek, Garrett260000000000000
Ertz, Zach640000000000000
Celek, Brent300000000000000
Burton, Trey210000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Buckner, DeForest55000000
Mitchell, Earl51000000
Thomas, Solomon32000000
Dumervil, Elvis15000000
Jones, D.J.8000000
Cox, Fletcher45000000
Graham, Brandon44000000
Barnett, Derek34000000
Long, Chris33000000
Curry, Vinny32000000
Jernigan, Timmy29000000
Allen, Beau29000000
Vaeao, Destiny17000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Coyle, Brock7000000000000
Harold, Eli4600000000000
Armstrong, Ray-Ray3600000000000
Watson, Dekoda1200000000000
Bradham, Nigel6600000000000
Kendricks, Mychal5200000000000
Walker, Joe2900000000000
Goode, Najee100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Witherspoon, Ahkello690000000
Johnson, Dontae530000000
Robinson, Rashard160000000
Mills, Jalen610000000
McDougle, Dexter320000000
Douglas, Rasul300000000
Robinson, Patrick180000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Tartt, Jaquiski700000000
Colbert, Adrian550000000
Reid, Eric330000000
Jones, Don280000000
Ward, Jimmie150000000
McLeod, Rodney660000000
Jenkins, Malcolm660000000
Watkins, Jaylen270000000
Graham, Corey140000000