×

2017 Week 8 Oakland @ Buffalo stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Derek Carr 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Jalen Richard 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Michael Crabtree 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jared Cook 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Derek Carr 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Joe Banyard 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Jordan Matthews 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jared Cook 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Oakland
AT
Buffalo
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Carr, Derek650000000000000
Taylor, Tyrod690000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Washington, DeAndre3200000000000000000000
Richard, Jalen2600000000000000000000
Olawale, Jamize500000000000000000000
McCoy, LeSean5000000000000000000000
DiMarco, Patrick2800000000000000000000
Tolbert, Mike1900000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Cooper, Amari63000000000000000000
Patterson, Cordarrelle57000000000000000000
Crabtree, Michael55000000000000000000
Holton, Johnny13000000000000000000
Jones, Zay55000000000000000000
Matthews, Jordan48000000000000000000
Holmes, Andre21000000000000000000
Tate, Brandon5000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Cook, Jared460000000000000
Smith, Lee190000000000000
Walford, Clive60000000000000
O Leary, Nick540000000000000
Lee, Khari90000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Mack, Khalil58000000
Ellis, Justin47000000
Edwards Jr, Mario43000000
Vanderdoes, Eddie37000000
Autry, Denico37000000
Hester, Treyvon30000000
Williams, Kyle47000000
Hughes, Jerry42000000
Lawson, Shaq38000000
Washington, Adolphus38000000
Davis, Ryan28000000
Thornton, Cedric23000000
Yarbrough, Eddie15000000
Worthy, Jerel14000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Irvin, Bruce6100000000000
James, Corey4900000000000
Cowser, James700000000000
Woodson-Luster, Xavier100000000000
Brown, Preston6500000000000
Milano, Matt5200000000000
Alexander, Lorenzo3600000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Carrie, Travis680000000
McDonald, Dexter670000000
Smith, Sean290000000
White, Tre`Davious640000000
Wright, Shareece640000000
Johnson, Leonard590000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Nelson, Reggie690000000
Luani, Shalom680000000
McGill, Keith80000000
Hyde, Micah650000000
Elston, Trae640000000
Thomas, Shamarko10000000