×

2017 Week 8 Indianapolis @ Cincinnati stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Jacoby Brissett 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Frank Gore 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR TY Hilton 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jack Doyle 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Jacoby Brissett 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Frank Gore 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Alex Erickson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jack Doyle 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Indianapolis
AT
Cincinnati
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Brissett, Jacoby740000000000000
Dalton, Andy560000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Mack, Marlon3900000000000000000000
Gore, Frank3600000000000000000000
Mixon, Joe3500000000000000000000
Bernard, Giovani1400000000000000000000
Hill, Jeremy700000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Hilton, TY68000000000000000000
Moncrief, Donte56000000000000000000
Aiken, Kamar47000000000000000000
Rogers, Chester26000000000000000000
Bray, Quan1000000000000000000
Green, AJ53000000000000000000
LaFell, Brandon51000000000000000000
Malone, Josh19000000000000000000
Erickson, Alex13000000000000000000
Ross, John6000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Doyle, Jack710000000000000
Williams, Brandon210000000000000
Daniels, Darrell50000000000000
Kroft, Tyler520000000000000
Carter, Cethan110000000000000
Uzomah, CJ100000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Anderson, Henry49000000
Hankins, Johnathan30000000
Woods, Al27000000
Hunt, Margus25000000
Basham, Tarell9000000
Stewart, Grover9000000
Ridgeway, Hassan7000000
Dunlap, Carlos67000000
Atkins, Geno57000000
Lawson, Carl41000000
Smith, Chris34000000
Sims, Pat25000000
Johnson, Michael24000000
Glasgow, Ryan24000000
Willis, Jordan20000000
Billings, Andrew5000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Bostic, Jon5300000000000
Sheard, Jabaal4900000000000
Morrison, Antonio4400000000000
Mingo, Barkevious4300000000000
George, Jeremiah1400000000000
Vigil, Nick7400000000000
Burfict, Vontaze7400000000000
Rey, Vincent2000000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Desir, Pierre560000000
Davis, Vontae560000000
Hairston, Nate330000000
Kirkpatrick, Dre620000000
Dennard, Darqueze540000000
Jones, Adam440000000
Jackson III, William410000000
Shaw, Josh320000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Farley, Matthias560000000
Butler, Darius330000000
Green, TJ230000000
Williams, Shawn740000000
Iloka, George420000000
Smith, Derron00000000
Fejedelem, Clayton00000000