×

2017 Week 8 Carolina @ Tampa Bay stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Jonathan Stewart 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Kelvin Benjamin 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Ed Dickson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Jonathan Stewart 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Kelvin Benjamin 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE Ed Dickson 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Carolina
AT
Tampa Bay
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Newton, Cam650000000000000
Winston, Jameis670000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McCaffrey, Christian3800000000000000000000
Stewart, Jonathan2800000000000000000000
Artis-Payne, Cameron1000000000000000000000
Martin, Doug3900000000000000000000
Sims, Charles1900000000000000000000
Rodgers, Jacquizz600000000000000000000
Barber, Peyton300000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Benjamin, Kelvin47000000000000000000
Funchess, Devin43000000000000000000
Shepard, Russell30000000000000000000
Samuel, Curtis18000000000000000000
Evans, Mike62000000000000000000
Jackson, DeSean50000000000000000000
Humphries, Adam39000000000000000000
Godwin, Chris14000000000000000000
Reedy, Bernard3000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Dickson, Ed650000000000000
Manhertz, Chris260000000000000
Brate, Cameron400000000000000
Howard, O.J.390000000000000
Stocker, Luke170000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Short, Kawann46000000
Addison, Mario46000000
Lotulelei, Star39000000
Johnson,, Charles37000000
Peppers, Julius29000000
Love, Kyle26000000
Horton, Wes22000000
Butler, Vernon21000000
McCoy, Gerald59000000
Ayers, Robert51000000
Baker, Chris35000000
Russell, Ryan35000000
Gholston, William29000000
McDonald, Clinton27000000
Clarke, Will13000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kuechly, Luke6700000000000
Davis, Thomas6700000000000
Thompson, Shaq3600000000000
Alexander, Kwon6500000000000
David, Lavonte6500000000000
Beckwith, Kendell3400000000000
Bond, Devante700000000000
Glanton, Adarius200000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Bradberry, James670000000
Worley, Daryl530000000
Munnerlyn, Captain330000000
Seymour, Kevon140000000
Smith, Ryan630000000
Hargreaves, Vernon630000000
Elliot, Javien370000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Adams, Mike670000000
Coleman, Kurt670000000
Evans, Justin650000000
Conte, Chris380000000
Ward, TJ270000000
Tandy, Keith00000000