×

2017 Week 8 Minnesota @ Cleveland stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Latavius Murray 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Adam Thielen 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE David Morgan II 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 0
2017 Week-8 NFL QB rank 1
RB Latavius Murray 0
2017 Week-8 NFL RB rank 1
WR Bryce Treggs 0
2017 Week-8 NFL WR rank 1
TE David Morgan II 0
2017 Week-8 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Minnesota
AT
Cleveland
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Keenum, Case850000000000000
Kizer, DeShone590000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McKinnon, Jerick5400000000000000000000
Murray, Latavius3100000000000000000000
Ham, CJ1700000000000000000000
Crowell, Isaiah3300000000000000000000
Johnson, Duke2200000000000000000000
Vitale, Dan700000000000000000000
Dayes, Matt500000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Thielen, Adam78000000000000000000
Diggs, Stefon64000000000000000000
Treadwell, Laquon31000000000000000000
Wright, Jarius14000000000000000000
Floyd, Michael6000000000000000000
Louis, Ricardo52000000000000000000
Treggs, Bryce52000000000000000000
Higgins, Rashard39000000000000000000
Williams, Kasen6000000000000000000
Coates, Sammie4000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rudolph, Kyle820000000000000
Morgan II, David360000000000000
Bell, Blake120000000000000
DeValve, Seth320000000000000
Njoku, David240000000000000
Telfer, Randall190000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Reiff, Riley8500
Isidora, Danny8500
Elflein, Pat8500
Berger, Joe8500
Hill, Rashod7900
Remmers, Mike600
Drango, Spencer5900
Bitonio, Joel5900
Tretter, JC5900
Zeitler, Kevin5900
Coleman, Shon5900

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Griffen, Everson54000000
Hunter, Danielle47000000
Johnson, Tom42000000
Robison, Brian40000000
Joseph, Linval36000000
Stephen, Shamar19000000
Ogbah, Emmanuel67000000
Nassib, Carl57000000
Brantley, Caleb47000000
Shelton, Danny47000000
Orchard, Nate46000000
McGill, Ty26000000
Meder, Jamie23000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kendricks, Eric5900000000000
Barr, Anthony5600000000000
Gedeon, Ben1100000000000
Lamur, Emmanuel300000000000
Kirksey, Christian8500000000000
Schobert, Joe8500000000000
Collins, Jamie8400000000000
Burgess, James800000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Rhodes, Xavier590000000
Waynes, Trae570000000
Alexander, Mackensie260000000
Newman, Terrence220000000
Taylor, Jamar840000000
Boddy-Calhoun, Briean720000000
Jordan, Michael520000000
Porter, Reggie10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Smith, Harrison590000000
Harris, Anthony570000000
Kearse, Jayron20000000
Campbell, Ibraheim680000000
Kindred, Derrick650000000
Nacua, Kai180000000