×

2017 Week 7 New York Jets @ Miami stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Matt Moore 0
2017 Week-7 NFL QB rank 1
RB Matt Forte 0
2017 Week-7 NFL RB rank 1
WR Jermaine Kearse 0
2017 Week-7 NFL WR rank 1
TE Eric Tomlinson 0
2017 Week-7 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Matt Moore 0
2017 Week-7 NFL QB rank 1
RB Matt Forte 0
2017 Week-7 NFL RB rank 1
WR Jermaine Kearse 0
2017 Week-7 NFL WR rank 1
TE Eric Tomlinson 0
2017 Week-7 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


New York Jets
AT
Miami
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
McCown, Josh560000000000000
Cutler, Jay370000000000000
Moore, Matt360000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Forte, Matt2800000000000000000000
Powell, Bilal2100000000000000000000
McGuire, Elijah700000000000000000000
Ajayi, Jay5100000000000000000000
Williams, Damien2200000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Kearse, Jermaine51000000000000000000
Anderson, Robby45000000000000000000
Kerley, Jeremy29000000000000000000
Stewart, ArDarius10000000000000000000
Hansen, Chad6000000000000000000
Stills, Kenny72000000000000000000
Landry, Jarvis70000000000000000000
Carroo, Leonte50000000000000000000
Grant, Jakeem8000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Seferian-Jenkins, Austin420000000000000
Tomlinson, Eric340000000000000
Fasano, Anthony450000000000000
Thomas, Julius390000000000000
Gray, MarQueis70000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Williams, Leonard60000000
Wilkerson, Muhammad54000000
Ealy, Kony33000000
Bass, David29000000
McLendon, Steve20000000
Stinson, Ed11000000
Pennel, Mike10000000
Thomas, Lawrence5000000
Suh, Ndamukong53000000
Harris, Charles34000000
Wake, Cameron32000000
Phillips, Jordan30000000
Hayes, William27000000
Godchaux, Davon24000000
Branch, Andre18000000
Fede, Terrence7000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Davis, Demario7300000000000
Lee, Darron6000000000000
Martin, Josh4000000000000
Jenkins, Jordan3800000000000
Stanford, Julian1300000000000
Alonso, Kiko5600000000000
Timmons, Lawrence5600000000000
Maualuga, Rey100000000000
Allen, Chase100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Claiborne, Morris730000000
Skrine, Buster700000000
Roberts, Darryl570000000
Tankersley, Cordrea550000000
Howard, Xavien550000000
McCain, Bobby320000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Adams, Jamal730000000
Maye, Marcus730000000
Brooks, Terrence80000000
Miles, Rontez80000000
Jones, Reshad560000000
Allen, Nate550000000
Thomas, Michael00000000