×

2017 Week 6 New York Giants @ Denver stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Eli Manning 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB Orleans Darkwa 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Roger Lewis 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Rhett Ellison 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Eli Manning 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB Orleans Darkwa 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Roger Lewis 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Rhett Ellison 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


New York Giants
AT
Denver
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Manning, Eli540000000000000
Siemian, Trevor740000000000000
Osweiler, Brock70000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Darkwa, Orleans2700000000000000000000
Gallman, Wayne1500000000000000000000
Vereen, Shane1200000000000000000000
Anderson, CJ3800000000000000000000
Booker, Devontae2300000000000000000000
Charles, Jamaal2000000000000000000000
Janovich, Andy700000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Lewis, Roger48000000000000000000
King, Tavarres46000000000000000000
Fowler, Bennie61000000000000000000
Thomas, Demaryius57000000000000000000
Sanders, Emmanuel50000000000000000000
Taylor, Jordan32000000000000000000
McKenzie, Isaiah12000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Engram, Evan380000000000000
Ellison, Rhett350000000000000
Adams, Jerell110000000000000
LaCosse, Matt90000000000000
Derby, AJ520000000000000
Green, Virgil350000000000000
Heuerman, Jeff170000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Flowers, Ereck5400
Jerry, John5400
Jones, Brett5400
Fluker, DJ5400
Pugh, Justin5400
Bolles, Garett8100
Paradis, Matt8100
Leary, Ronald8100
Barbre, Allen4700
Turner, Billy4600
Garcia, Max3500
Watson, Menelik3500

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Pierre-Paul, Jason68000000
Wynn, Kerry53000000
Moss, Avery42000000
Bromley, Jay36000000
Harrison, Damon32000000
Tomlinson, Dalvin30000000
Thomas, Robert22000000
Wolfe, Derek43000000
Peko, Domata36000000
Gotsis, Adam30000000
Harris, Shelby21000000
Rubin, Ahtyba8000000
Walker, DeMarcus4000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Goodson, BJ8000000000000
Robinson, Keenan6800000000000
Kennard, Devon6000000000000
Munson, Calvin800000000000
Grant, Curtis100000000000
Barrett, Shaq5200000000000
Miller, Von5000000000000
Davis, Todd4500000000000
Marshall, Brandon4400000000000
Nelson, Corey1000000000000
Edebali, Kasim200000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Apple, Eli780000000
Jenkins, Janoris780000000
Cockrell, Ross340000000
Talib, Aqib540000000
Harris, Chris540000000
Roby, Bradley230000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Thompson, Darian810000000
Collins, Landon520000000
Adams, Andrew160000000
Berhe, Nat130000000
Simmons, Justin540000000
Stewart, Darian530000000
Parks, William100000000
Carter, Jamal00000000