×

2017 Week 6 Pittsburgh @ Kansas City stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Ben Roethlisberger 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB LeVeon Bell 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Antonio Brown 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jesse James 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Ben Roethlisberger 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB LeVeon Bell 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Antonio Brown 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jesse James 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Pittsburgh
AT
Kansas City
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Roethlisberger, Ben640000000000000
Smith, Alex540000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Bell, LeVeon5800000000000000000000
Nix, Roosevelt1700000000000000000000
Conner, James500000000000000000000
Watson, Terrell100000000000000000000
Hunt, Kareem4200000000000000000000
Sherman, Anthony900000000000000000000
Hunt, Akeem500000000000000000000
West, Charcandrick300000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Brown, Antonio57000000000000000000
Smith-Schuster, JuJu44000000000000000000
Bryant, Martavis33000000000000000000
Rogers, Eli13000000000000000000
Heyward-Bey, Darrius5000000000000000000
Robinson, Demarcus49000000000000000000
Hill, Tyreek42000000000000000000
Thomas, De Anthony36000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
James, Jesse550000000000000
McDonald, Vance310000000000000
Kelce, Travis520000000000000
Harris, Demetrius180000000000000
Travis, Ross60000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Heyward, Cameron49000000
Tuitt, Stephon47000000
Hargrave, Javon21000000
Walton, Leterrius1000000
Bailey, Allen51000000
Logan, Bennie46000000
Jones, Chris42000000
Nunez-Roches, Rakeem19000000
Miller, Roy10000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Shazier, Ryan5400000000000
Dupree, Bud4300000000000
Watt, T.J.4000000000000
Williams, Vince2600000000000
Harrison, James1500000000000
Chickillo, Anthony1100000000000
Matakevich, Tyler700000000000
Houston, Justin6400000000000
Johnson, Derrick6400000000000
Ford, Dee3400000000000
Zombo, Frank3000000000000
Ragland, Reggie2700000000000
Pierre-Louis, Kevin1800000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Burns, Artie540000000
Haden, Joe530000000
Hilton, Mike370000000
Gay, William210000000
Peters, Marcus620000000
Mitchell, Terrance610000000
Gaines, Phillip370000000
Murray, Eric130000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Mitchell, Mike540000000
Davis, Sean530000000
Wilcox, JJ10000000
Parker, Ron640000000
Sorensen, Daniel620000000