×

2017 Week 6 New England @ New York Jets stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Josh McCown 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB James White 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Chris Hogan 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jacob Hollister 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Josh McCown 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB Matt Forte 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Jermaine Kearse 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jacob Hollister 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


New England
AT
New York Jets
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Brady, Tom680000000000000
McCown, Josh760000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Lewis, Dion2900000000000000000000
White, James2900000000000000000000
Develin, James2500000000000000000000
Gillislee, Mike1300000000000000000000
Forte, Matt4400000000000000000000
McGuire, Elijah2500000000000000000000
Cadet, Travaris800000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Cooks, Brandin66000000000000000000
Hogan, Chris63000000000000000000
Amendola, Danny29000000000000000000
Dorsett, Phillip11000000000000000000
Slater, Matt1000000000000000000
Kearse, Jermaine61000000000000000000
Anderson, Robby58000000000000000000
Kerley, Jeremy47000000000000000000
Stewart, ArDarius14000000000000000000
Hansen, Chad11000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Gronkowski, Rob630000000000000
Allen, Dwayne60000000000000
Hollister, Jacob10000000000000
Seferian-Jenkins, Austin580000000000000
Tomlinson, Eric350000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Flowers, Trey63000000
Wise, Deatrich59000000
Brown, Malcom44000000
Guy, Lawrence41000000
Marsh, Cassius39000000
Branch, Alan22000000
Butler, Adam17000000
Williams, Leonard55000000
Wilkerson, Muhammad53000000
Ealy, Kony36000000
Bass, David28000000
McLendon, Steve24000000
Pennel, Mike16000000
Thomas, Lawrence13000000
Stinson, Ed13000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Hightower, Dont a6900000000000
Van Noy, Kyle6500000000000
Roberts, Elandon2300000000000
Lee, Darron6800000000000
Davis, Demario6800000000000
Jenkins, Jordan3800000000000
Martin, Josh2600000000000
Carter, Bruce100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Butler, Malcolm730000000
Jones, Jonathan200000000
Claiborne, Morris670000000
Skrine, Buster620000000
Roberts, Darryl400000000
Coleman, Xavier30000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
McCourty, Devin760000000
Bademosi, Johnson730000000
Chung, Pat670000000
Harmon, Duron500000000
Richards, Jordan350000000
Adams, Jamal680000000
Maye, Marcus660000000
Miles, Rontez90000000
Brooks, Terrence70000000