×

2017 Week 6 Philadelphia @ Carolina stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB Corey Clement 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Nelson Agholor 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Brent Celek 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 0
2017 Week-6 NFL QB rank 1
RB Corey Clement 0
2017 Week-6 NFL RB rank 1
WR Nelson Agholor 0
2017 Week-6 NFL WR rank 1
TE Brent Celek 0
2017 Week-6 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Philadelphia
AT
Carolina
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Wentz, Carson620000000000000
Newton, Cam820000000000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Blount, LeGarrette3000000000000000000000
Barner, Kenjon2200000000000000000000
Clement, Corey1000000000000000000000
McCaffrey, Christian6100000000000000000000
Stewart, Jonathan2700000000000000000000
Armah, Alexander200000000000000000000
Whittaker, Fozzy200000000000000000000
Artis-Payne, Cameron100000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Jeffery, Alshon56000000000000000000
Agholor, Nelson48000000000000000000
Smith, Torrey35000000000000000000
Hollins, Mack9000000000000000000
Johnson, Marcus6000000000000000000
Benjamin, Kelvin69000000000000000000
Funchess, Devin69000000000000000000
Shepard, Russell52000000000000000000
Samuel, Curtis23000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Ertz, Zach490000000000000
Celek, Brent240000000000000
Burton, Trey130000000000000
Dickson, Ed820000000000000
Manhertz, Chris200000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Cox, Fletcher65000000
Graham, Brandon62000000
Long, Chris41000000
Allen, Beau41000000
Curry, Vinny40000000
Barnett, Derek39000000
Jernigan, Timmy25000000
Hamilton, Justin15000000
Means, Steven1000000
Short, Kawann44000000
Johnson,, Charles43000000
Lotulelei, Star42000000
Peppers, Julius30000000
Horton, Wes27000000
Addison, Mario24000000
Love, Kyle19000000
Butler, Vernon17000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Bradham, Nigel7800000000000
Kendricks, Mychal5500000000000
Hicks, Jordan3400000000000
Walker, Joe1300000000000
Goode, Najee500000000000
Davis, Thomas5500000000000
Thompson, Shaq5300000000000
Mayo, David3200000000000
Kuechly, Luke3000000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Mills, Jalen810000000
Robinson, Patrick800000000
Douglas, Rasul560000000
Bradberry, James620000000
Seymour, Kevon390000000
Worley, Daryl230000000
Munnerlyn, Captain180000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jenkins, Malcolm820000000
McLeod, Rodney810000000
Graham, Corey70000000
Adams, Mike620000000
Jones, Colin360000000