×

2017 Week 5 Seattle @ Los Angeles Rams stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Jared Goff 288
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 11
RB Todd Gurley 50
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 29
WR Robert Woods 74
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 12
TE Tyler Higbee 98
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 2

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Russell Wilson 1
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 13
RB Todd Gurley 0
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 15
WR Tavon Austin 1
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Tyler Higbee 0
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 10

Team Stats


Seattle
AT
Los Angeles Rams
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Wilson, Russell6837241981176516000113
Goff, Jared744722288024912201142

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Rawls, Thomas328200003215000000000000
Lacy, Eddie19919000119000000000000
McKissic, J.D.18200005336000000000000
Madden, Tre900000000000000000000
Gurley, Todd561443011427000000000000
Brown, Malcolm9000002229000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Baldwin, Doug498403700000000000000
Richardson, Paul475303500000000000000
Lockett, Tyler384302600000000000170
Darboh, Amara18000000000000000000
McEvoy, Tanner14000000000000000000
Woods, Robert648506600000000000180
Kupp, Cooper638304400000000000000
Watkins, Sammy59400000000000000000
Austin, Tavon1653014021000000006271
Cooper, Pharoh124202200000000000000
Reynolds, Josh11000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Graham, Jimmy4286037100000000
Willson, Luke261000000000000
Vannett, Nick202203000000000
Higbee, Tyler4884098000000000
Everett, Gerald263108000000000
Carrier, Derek60000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Bennett, Michael60321000
Clark, Frank57311101
Reed, Jarran46000000
Richardson, Sheldon45000011
Jackson, Branden21000000
Jones, Nazier17200000
Smith, Garrison13000000
Brockers, Michael54100000
Donald, Aaron53330000
Smart, Tanzel32100000
Longacre, Matt24231000
Westbrooks, Ethan16000000
Fox, Morgan11200000
Walker, Tyrunn8000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Wagner, Bobby7481801000000
Wright, KJ7210200000000
Smith, Marcus3710100000000
Wilhoite, Michael600100000000
Ogletree, Alec6831411000000
Barron, Mark681211501000000
Barwin, Connor5400001000000
Quinn, Robert4321312000000
Ebukam, Samson1400000000000
Littleton, Cory1010100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Sherman, Richard740000000
Griffin, Shaq740010000
Coleman, Justin680000000
Johnson, Trumaine680000000
Webster, Kayvon620010000
Robey, Nickell410000000
Hill, Troy10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Chancellor, Kam740010000
Thomas, Earl740011100
McDougald, Bradley20000000
Johnson, John680021000
Davis, Cody450031000
Countess, Blake50000000
Christian, Marqui20000000