×

2017 Week 5 Baltimore @ Oakland stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


34


0


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Joe Flacco 222
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 17
RB Javorius Allen 85
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 11
WR Mike Wallace 133
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 4
TE Jared Cook 25
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 18

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB E J Manuel 1
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 13
RB Javorius Allen 1
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 5
WR Michael Crabtree 1
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Jared Cook 0
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 10

Team Stats


Baltimore
AT
Oakland
34 Score 0
00:35:47 T.O.P. 00:00:00
64 3rd Conv % 0
4 RZ Drives 0
2 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Flacco, Joe66261922200993-400020
Manuel, E J562613159108221500053

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Allen, Javorius4721731005412000000000000
Collins, Alex161255000000000000000000
West, Terrance3217000000000000000000
Lynch, Marshawn2712431002110000000000000
Richard, Jalen25937000200000000000000
Olawale, Jamize3213000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Maclin, Jeremy468604300000000000000
Perriman, Breshad383201500000000000000
Wallace, Mike3433013300000000000000
Campanaro, Michael14110800000000000000
Mayle, Vince9000000000000000000
Matthews, Chris8000000000000000000
Cooper, Amari55210800000000000000
Roberts, Seth504203400000000000000
Crabtree, Michael368608210000000000000
Patterson, Cordarrelle19100000000000000000
Holton, Johnny4000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Watson, Ben594202010000000
Boyle, Nick442109000000000
Cook, Jared3463025011000000
Walford, Clive140000000000000
Smith, Lee120000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Henry, Willie42310002
Pierce, Michael40100000
Wormley, Chris14100000
Ricard, Patrick10000000
Davis, Carl7000000
Mack, Khalil57600000
Ellis, Justin43100000
Edwards Jr, Mario42210000
Autry, Denico37210001
Vanderdoes, Eddie31100000
Hester, Treyvon19000000
Latham, Darius15000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Mosley, CJ5630600000000
Suggs, Terrell4431412000000
Smith, Za Darius3710400000000
Judon, Matt3331400100000
Bowser, Tyus900000000000
Williams, Tim700000000000
Correa, Kamalei100000000000
Irvin, Bruce4900200000000
Adams, Tyrell3620600000000
James, Corey3410200000000
Morrow, Nicholas3320400000000
Lee, Marquel3150600000000
Cowser, James1421300010000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Carr, Brandon560000000
Humphrey, Marlon550000000
Webb, Lardarius400000000
Levine, Anthony140000000
Smith, Jimmy70000010
Carrie, Travis620000000
Smith, Sean620000000
McDonald, Dexter250010000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jefferson, Tony560000000
Weddle, Eric560010000
Onwuasor, Patrick370000100
Nelson, Reggie660000000
Joseph, Karl620000000
McGill, Keith60000000
Luani, Shalom20000000
Harris, Erik00000000