×

2017 Week 5 Carolina @ Detroit stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


27


24


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 355
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 1
RB Theo Riddick 53
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 25
WR Kelvin Benjamin 58
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 20
TE Ed Dickson 175
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 3
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 4
RB Zach Zenner 1
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 5
WR Kelvin Benjamin 1
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Ed Dickson 0
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 10

Team Stats


Carolina
AT
Detroit
27 Score 24
00:35:23 T.O.P. 00:24:34
44 3rd Conv % 38
3 RZ Drives 3
2 RZ TD 2
1 GL Drives 2
0 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Newton, Cam663326355301427001023
Stafford, Matthew613523229201030002166

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Stewart, Jonathan4018210003323000000000000
McCaffrey, Christian37370007531100000000000
Whittaker, Fozzy300000000000000000000
Armah, Alexander100000000000000000000
Riddick, Theo30280005445000000000000
Abdullah, Ameer221031000113000000000000
Zenner, Zach9311100000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Benjamin, Kelvin506405810000000000000
Funchess, Devin418705310000000000000
Shepard, Russell382201500000000000000
Samuel, Curtis15200000000000000000
Jones, Marvin588605400000000000000
Tate, Golden558504800000000000000
Jones, TJ404201200000000000000
Abbrederis, Jared143203700000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Dickson, Ed66550175000000000
Manhertz, Chris290000000000000
Fells, Darren3522024200000000
Ebron, Eric344106000000000
Roberts, Michael50000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Kalil, Ryan6600
Norwell, Andrew6600
Larsen, Tyler6600
Turner, Trai6600
Williams, Daryl6600
Silatolu, Amini1000
Robinson, Greg6100
Glasgow, Graham6100
Swanson, Travis6100
Lang, TJ6100
Wagner, Rick6100

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Short, Kawann44322001
Lotulelei, Star42100000
Johnson,, Charles36000000
Addison, Mario31111100
Peppers, Julius29211000
Love, Kyle28000000
Horton, Wes20000000
Robinson, A Shawn46000000
Zettel, Anthony38400000
Spence, Akeem37100000
Ansah, Ziggy35211000
Ledbetter, Jeremiah31100000
Valoaga, Jeremiah18100000
Ngata, Haloti16211000
Johnson, George16100000
Washington, Cornelius6100000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Thompson, Shaq6131411000000
Kuechly, Luke6150800000000
Davis, Thomas3110300001000
Mayo, David100000000000
Davis, Jarrad6642800100000
Whitehead, Tahir5650500000000
Bellore, Nick700000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Bradberry, James600010000
Worley, Daryl460010000
Munnerlyn, Captain300000000
Seymour, Kevon150000000
Slay, Darius660000000
Lawson, Nevin420000000
Diggs, Quandre300000000
Hayden, DJ230010000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Adams, Mike600000000
Jones, Colin360000000
Cox, Demetrious160000000
Wilson, Tavon660000000
Quin, Glover660010000
Killebrew, Miles350000000
Washington, Charles260000000
Carey, Don00000000