×

2017 Week 5 Los Angeles Chargers @ New York Giants stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Philip Rivers 258
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 13
RB Melvin Gordon 163
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 2
WR Odell Beckham 105
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 6
TE Hunter Henry 42
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 11

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Philip Rivers 3
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 4
RB Melvin Gordon 2
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 2
WR Odell Beckham 1
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Hunter Henry 1
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


Los Angeles Chargers
AT
New York Giants
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Rivers, Philip78442125831804501060
Manning, Eli70362122521840002165

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Gordon, Melvin65201050008658200000000000
Ekeler, Austin13400006328000000000000
Watt, Derek600000000000000000000
Gallman, Wayne2711570005525000000000000
Vereen, Shane235180005427000000000000
Darkwa, Orleans20869100413000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Allen, Keenan7112406700000000000000
Williams, Tyrell662102200000000000000
Benjamin, Travis4632018000000000001140
Inman, Dontrelle3000000000000000000
Beckham, Odell558509710000000000180
Lewis, Roger452102910000000000000
Marshall, Brandon273201500000000000000
Shepard, Sterling24210900000000000000
Harris, Dwayne8000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Henry, Hunter5983042100000000
Gates, Antonio4132023000000000
McGrath, Sean200000000000000
Engram, Evan574000000000000
Ellison, Rhett502109000000000
Adams, Jerell1411011000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Bosa, Joey59232100
Liuget, Corey45100002
Mebane, Brandon35200000
Philon, Darius33311000
Square, Damion24100000
McCain, Chris11100000
Palepoi, Tenny11000000
Pierre-Paul, Jason71410000
Tomlinson, Dalvin47000000
Harrison, Damon45400000
Wynn, Kerry44100000
Bromley, Jay42120000
Moss, Avery29010000
Okwara, Romeo13010000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Ingram, Melvin6042622010000
Pullard, Hayes5170800000000
Brown, Jatavis3550500000000
Emanuel, Kyle2110300000000
Goodson, BJ5951800010000
Robinson, Keenan5900200000000
Kennard, Devon4210100000000
Casillas, Jonathan3510100100000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Hayward, Casey700010000
Williams, Trevor700000000
King, Desmond480000000
Davis, Michael40000000
Jenkins, Janoris760010000
Apple, Eli630000000
Rodgers-Cromartie, Dominique400000000
Cockrell, Ross350000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Boston, Tre700000000
Addae, Jahleel700010000
Phillips, Adrian530000000
Jenkins, Rayshawn10000000
Collins, Landon750000000
Thompson, Darian750021000
Berhe, Nat60000000
Adams, Andrew20000000