×

2017 Week 5 Jacksonville @ Pittsburgh stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


T


0


0


T

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Ben Roethlisberger 312
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 7
RB Leonard Fournette 184
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 1
WR Antonio Brown 157
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 3
TE Jesse James 24
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 20

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Ben Roethlisberger 0
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 23
RB Leonard Fournette 2
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 2
WR Antonio Brown 0
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 22
TE Jesse James 0
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 10

Team Stats


Jacksonville
AT
Pittsburgh
0 Score 0
00:00:00 T.O.P. 00:00:00
0 3rd Conv % 0
0 RZ Drives 0
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Bortles, Blake541489501481900052
Roethlisberger, Ben79553331205381100052

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Fournette, Leonard3928181200113000000000000
Ivory, Chris15841000000000000000000
Bohanon, Tommy1200000000000000000000
Grant, Corey100000100000000000000
Bell, LeVeon731547000101046000000000000
Nix, Roosevelt1300000000000000000000
Conner, James639000100000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Hurns, Allen393202100000000000000
Lee, Marqise344204900000000000000
Cole, Keelan27110400000000000000
Benn, Arrelious10000000000000000000
McCaffrey, Maxwell3110400000000000000
Brown, Antonio751910015700000000000000
Smith-Schuster, JuJu656405800000000000000
Bryant, Martavis6285021000000000001130
Hunter, Justin4310600000000000000
Heyward-Bey, Darrius2000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Lewis, Marcedes4521014000000000
Koyack, Ben250000000000000
O Shaughnessy, James181000000000000
James, Jesse7253024000000000
McDonald, Vance152000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Ngakoue, Yannick62000000
Campbell, Calais58121000
Jackson, Malik55000000
Fowler Jr, Dante37111000
Jones, Abry36211003
Day, Sheldon25000000
Ankou, Eli23100000
Smoot, Dawuane21100000
Tuitt, Stephon48200000
Heyward, Cameron46110000
Hargrave, Javon33400000
Alualu, Tyson13200000
Walton, Leterrius6000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Smith, Telvin79621000100000
Jack, Myles7950900000000
Posluszny, Paul1810101000000
Shazier, Ryan5450800100000
Dupree, Bud5100100000000
Watt, T.J.5052611000000
Williams, Vince4661812000000
Chickillo, Anthony500000000000
Moats, Arthur200000000000
Matakevich, Tyler100000000000
Fort, LJ100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Ramsey, Jalen790041000
Bouye, AJ770010000
Colvin, Aaron550000000
Patmon, Tyler80000000
Haden, Joe530000000
Burns, Artie530000000
Hilton, Mike170000000
Gay, William80000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Gipson, Tashaun780022000
Church, Barry730011000
Thompson, Peyton60000000
Davis, Sean500000000
Mitchell, Mike470000000
Wilcox, JJ60000000
Golden, Robert40000000