×

2017 Week 5 New England @ Tampa Bay stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


19


14


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Jameis Winston 334
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 3
RB Doug Martin 82
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 13
WR DeSean Jackson 106
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Cameron Brate 68
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 4

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Jameis Winston 1
2017 Week-5 NFL QB rank 13
RB Doug Martin 1
2017 Week-5 NFL RB rank 5
WR Chris Hogan 1
2017 Week-5 NFL WR rank 5
TE Cameron Brate 1
2017 Week-5 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


New England
AT
Tampa Bay
19 Score 14
00:30:50 T.O.P. 00:29:10
33 3rd Conv % 31
3 RZ Drives 4
1 RZ TD 2
2 GL Drives 1
1 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Brady, Tom74403030311942501163
Winston, Jameis724626334108731102062

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
White, James35230009757000000000000
Gillislee, Mike241252000000000000000000
Lewis, Dion187530002210000000000000
Develin, James1300000000000000000000
Sims, Charles32130007531000000000000
Martin, Doug261374100318000000000000
Rodgers, Jacquizz13320001113000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Hogan, Chris7411807410000000000000
Cooks, Brandin728508500000000000000
Amendola, Danny558807700000000000000
Dorsett, Phillip20000000000000000000
Evans, Mike688504900000000000000
Humphries, Adam525305100000000000000
Jackson, DeSean5295010600000000000000
Godwin, Chris17210800000000000000
Reedy, Bernard4000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Allen, Dwayne500000000000000
Hollister, Jacob81000000000000
Brate, Cameron4995068100000000
Howard, O.J.411000000000000
Stocker, Luke50000000000000
Auclair, Antony10000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Solder, Nate7400
Thuney, Joe7400
Andrews, David7400
Mason, Shaquille7400
Cannon, Marcus7400
Fleming, Cameron100
Smith, Donovan7200
Marpet, Ali7200
Sweezy, JR7200
Dotson, Demar7200
Pamphile, Kevin3900
Smith, Evan3300

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Flowers, Trey70221000
Marsh, Cassius50100000
Brown, Malcom42200000
Guy, Lawrence41200000
Wise, Deatrich29121000
Butler, Adam18100000
Grissom, Geneo3000000
McCoy, Gerald66311001
Spence, Noah60100000
Ayers, Robert48130000
Gholston, William37100000
McDonald, Clinton37311000
Baker, Chris30200000
Russell, Ryan11100000
Clarke, Will6000010

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Van Noy, Kyle6650711000000
Hightower, Dont a6220200000000
Roberts, Elandon2330301000000
Glanton, Adarius7460711010000
Beckwith, Kendell741201400000000
Bond, Devante1510200000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Gilmore, Stephon710000000
Butler, Malcolm710010000
Jones, Jonathan280010000
Hargreaves, Vernon740000000
Grimes, Brent740000000
McClain, Robert590000000
Elliot, Javien10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Chung, Pat720030000
McCourty, Devin720000000
Harmon, Duron630010000
Richards, Jordan110000000
Conte, Chris740000000
Evans, Justin740021000
Johnson, Isaiah00000000