×

2017 Week 4 San Francisco @ Arizona stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


15


18


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Carson Palmer 357
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 1
RB Andre Ellington 104
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 14
WR Jaron Brown 105
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 4
TE George Kittle 35
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 22

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Carson Palmer 1
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 15
RB Carlos Hyde 0
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 23
WR Larry Fitzgerald 1
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 4
TE George Kittle 0
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 9

Team Stats


San Francisco
AT
Arizona
15 Score 18
00:33:13 T.O.P. 00:36:15
26 3rd Conv % 31
3 RZ Drives 4
0 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Hoyer, Brian83492423101541300000
Beathard, C.J.10000000000000
Palmer, Carson86513335711842100000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Hyde, Carlos5816680106527000000000000
Breida, Matt26916000314000000000000
Juszczyk, Kyle24180003315000000000000
Ellington, Andre4651800014986000000000000
Johnson, Chris3513320003331000000000000
Penny, Elijhaa411000000000000000000
Williams, Kerwynn21-10001110000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Garcon, Pierre748403600000000000000
Robinson, Aldrick7312305200000000000000
Taylor, Trent4710504700000000000000
Bolden, Victor12000000000000000000
Goodwin, Marquise92101800000000000000
Fitzgerald, Larry827403210000000000000
Brown, Jaron82128010500000000000000
Brown, John537304700000000000000
Nelson, JJ254303400000000000000
Golden, Brittan3000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Kittle, George7532035000000000
Celek, Garrett210000000000000
Paulsen, Logan11000000000000
Gresham, Jermaine7332012000000000
Niklas, Troy220000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Staley, Joe8400
Tomlinson, Laken8400
Kilgore, Daniel8400
Fusco, Brandon8400
Brown, Trent8400
Wetzel, John8600
Holden, Will8600
Shipley, AQ8600
Boehm, Evan8600
Veldheer, Jared8600

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Buckner, DeForest69441001
Thomas, Solomon69541000
Armstead, Arik57010000
Mitchell, Earl40120000
Dumervil, Elvis28222000
Cooper, Xavier17000000
Jones, D.J.16000000
Peters, Corey57300000
Rucker, Frostee54121000
Mauro, Josh32100000
Pierre, Olsen25311000
Williams, Xavier19111000
Gunter, Rodney15200000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Bowman, Navorro8340801100000
Armstrong, Ray-Ray64811011100000
Harold, Eli2721211000000
Lynch, Aaron2511100000000
Watson, Dekoda1300000000000
Coyle, Brock300000000000
Jones, Chandler8441403000000
Dansby, Karlos7750500100000
Golden, Markus6730300000000
Reddick, Haason4820200000000
Bucannon, Deone4210100000000
Martin, Kareem1300000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Johnson, Dontae860020000
Robinson, Rashard850040000
Williams, K Wuan690000000
Jackson, Asa10000000
Bethel, Justin840010000
Peterson, Patrick830010000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Tartt, Jaquiski860000000
Ward, Jimmie860000000
Jerome, Lorenzo220000000
Branch, Tyvon840000100
Mathieu, Tyrann840000000
Bethea, Antoine490021000
Ford, Rudy00000000
Baker, Budda00000000