×

2017 Week 4 Buffalo @ Atlanta stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


23


17


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Matt Ryan 242
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 13
RB Tevin Coleman 144
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 6
WR Julio Jones 30
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 61
TE Charles Clay 112
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 1

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Matt Ryan 1
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 15
RB Devonta Freeman 1
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 5
WR Justin Hardy 1
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 4
TE Charles Clay 0
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 9

Team Stats


Buffalo
AT
Atlanta
23 Score 17
00:28:45 T.O.P. 00:31:15
46 3rd Conv % 38
2 RZ Drives 4
1 RZ TD 2
0 GL Drives 2
0 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Taylor, Tyrod6020121821010771200043
Ryan, Matt75422424212621801171

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McCoy, LeSean4320760003332000000000000
DiMarco, Patrick301-2000000000000000000
Tolbert, Mike15831010000000000000000
Freeman, Devonta4918581002220000000000000
Coleman, Tevin279790106465000000000000
Coleman, Derrick15000002111000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Jones, Zay445101800000000000000
Matthews, Jordan392201010000000000000
Holmes, Andre271101000000000000000
Clay, Kaelin13200000000000000000
Gabriel, Taylor60500000000000000000
Hardy, Justin586201210000000000000
Sanu, Mohamed31310300000000000140
Williams, Nick284303000000000000000
Jones, Julio154303000000000000000
Roberts, Andre4000001000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Clay, Charles48750112000000000
O Leary, Nick320000000000000
Thomas, Logan90000000000000
Hooper, Austin5975050000000000
Toilolo, Levine2933021000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Dawkins, Dion6000
Incognito, Richie6000
Miller, John6000
Mills, Jordan6000
Wood, Eric3000
Matthews, Jake7500
Levitre, Andy7500
Mack, Alex7500
Schweitzer, Wes7500
Sambrailo, Ty7500
Garland, Ben400

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Williams, Kyle58000000
Hughes, Jerry55321100
Yarbrough, Eddie54200001
Thornton, Cedric36100000
Davis, Ryan31210000
Worthy, Jerel23010000
Dareus, Marcell22000000
Poe, Dontari46300000
Jarrett, Grady43400000
Reed, Brooks36311000
Shelby, Derrick35121000
McKinley, Takkarist24000000
Clayborn, Adrian23100000
Vellano, Joe16100000
Crawford, Jack12200000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Brown, Preston75501000000000
Alexander, Lorenzo6440403000000
Milano, Matt3220300000000
Humber, Ramon2930600000000
Jones, Deion6060811000000
Campbell, De Vondre5840500000000
Riley, Duke3900200000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
White, Tre`Davious750010010
Gaines, EJ490000100
Johnson, Leonard450000000
Wright, Shareece260000000
Alford, Robert600000000
Trufant, Desmond600010000
Kazee, Damontae600000100
Poole, Brian240000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Poyer, Jordan750000000
Hyde, Micah750022000
Neal, Keanu580010000
Neasman, Sharrod20000000
Ishmael, Kemel00000000