×

2017 Week 4 Detroit @ Minnesota stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


14


7


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 219
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 18
RB Ameer Abdullah 109
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 11
WR Stefon Diggs 98
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 6
TE Darren Fells 40
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 18

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 0
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 26
RB Ameer Abdullah 1
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 5
WR Stefon Diggs 0
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 24
TE Darren Fells 0
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 9

Team Stats


Detroit
AT
Minnesota
14 Score 7
00:36:27 T.O.P. 00:23:33
23 3rd Conv % 30
3 RZ Drives 2
1 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
1 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Stafford, Matthew70311920900813-301086
Keenum, Case56301621900770000052

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Abdullah, Ameer3320941004315000000000000
Zenner, Zach1930000000000000000000
Riddick, Theo1844000218000000000000
Cook, Dalvin271366111318000000000000
Murray, Latavius19721000228000000000000
McKinnon, Jerick1020011200000000000000
Ham, CJ700000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Jones, Marvin645204200000000000000
Tate, Golden525302900000000000120
Jones, TJ465303300000000000000
Abbrederis, Jared14000000000000000000
Thielen, Adam558505901100000000000
Diggs, Stefon487509800000000000000
Treadwell, Laquon25200000000000000000
Wright, Jarius4000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Fells, Darren5154040000000000
Ebron, Eric3142027000000000
Roberts, Michael2211015000000000
Rudolph, Kyle5542034000000000
Morgan II, David181000000000000
Bell, Blake1211012000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Robinson, Greg7000
Glasgow, Graham7000
Swanson, Travis7000
Wagner, Rick7000
Lang, TJ6900
Cleary, Emmett100
Reiff, Riley5600
Elflein, Pat5600
Easton, Nick5600
Berger, Joe5600
Remmers, Mike5600

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Ansah, Ziggy36300000
Robinson, A Shawn33100000
Zettel, Anthony30242010
Spence, Akeem28000000
Ngata, Haloti27010000
Washington, Cornelius23000000
Ledbetter, Jeremiah22000000
Johnson, George16100000
Valoaga, Jeremiah8000000
Hunter, Danielle58322001
Johnson, Tom43110000
Joseph, Linval43611000
Robison, Brian40100000
Stephen, Shamar35000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kendricks, Eric7042511000000
Barr, Anthony7040600100000
Gedeon, Ben1900100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Rhodes, Xavier700010000
Waynes, Trae690010000
Newman, Terrence320000000
Alexander, Mackensie190010000
Brock, Tramaine10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Sendejo, Andrew700000000
Smith, Harrison700000000
Kearse, Jayron10000000
Harris, Anthony00000000