×

2017 Week 4 Cincinnati @ Cleveland stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


31


7


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Andy Dalton 286
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 8
RB Giovani Bernard 79
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 19
WR Ricardo Louis 64
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 17
TE Tyler Kroft 68
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 6

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Andy Dalton 4
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 2
RB Duke Johnson 1
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 5
WR AJ Green 1
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 4
TE Tyler Kroft 2
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Cincinnati
AT
Cleveland
31 Score 7
00:35:02 T.O.P. 00:24:58
55 3rd Conv % 31
3 RZ Drives 2
3 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
1 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Dalton, Andy6130252864014642901100
McCarron, A J30000000000000
Kizer, DeShone513416118014451000000
Hogan, Kevin14856500880000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Mixon, Joe3117290004419000000000000
Bernard, Giovani213120004367100000000000
Hill, Jeremy126160101110000000000000
Hewitt, Ryan7000001116000000000000
Johnson, Duke3641310010947000000000000
Crowell, Isaiah22720000217000000000000
Dayes, Matt800000000000000000000
Vitale, Dan500000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
LaFell, Brandon56000000000000000000
Green, AJ557506310000000000000
Boyd, Tyler392201500000000000000
Erickson, Alex8000000000000000000
Core, Cody8000000000000000000
Louis, Ricardo569506400000000000000
Higgins, Rashard53400000000000000000
Britt, Kenny468305200000000000000
Williams, Kasen17200000000000000000
Leslie, Jordan5000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Kroft, Tyler5376068200000000
Uzomah, CJ2111011000000000
Carter, Cethan90000000000000
Njoku, David3322011000000000
DeValve, Seth334102000000000
Telfer, Randall110000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Boling, Clint6400
Bodine, Russell6400
Fisher, Jake5200
Johnson, TJ4800
Smith, Andre4500
Ogbuehi, Cedric3100
Redmond, Alex1600
Thomas, Joe6500
Bitonio, Joel6500
Tretter, JC6500
Zeitler, Kevin6500
Coleman, Shon6500

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Dunlap, Carlos54210001
Atkins, Geno49100000
Lawson, Carl40020000
Johnson, Michael39100001
Smith, Chris27120000
Glasgow, Ryan24000000
Willis, Jordan21100000
Sims, Pat7000000
Billings, Andrew4000000
Nassib, Carl44200000
Orchard, Nate43200000
Coley, Trevon42211000
Ogbah, Emmanuel42411210
Meder, Jamie31100000
Ogunjobi, Larry28100000
Brantley, Caleb16211000
McGill, Ty5000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Vigil, Nick64731111000000
Burfict, Vontaze5240600000000
Rey, Vincent1500100000000
Minter, Kevin900000000000
Kirksey, Christian6440800000000
Schobert, Joe64401100000000
Burgess, James5320500000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Dennard, Darqueze560000000
Kirkpatrick, Dre490000000
Jackson III, William470020000
Shaw, Josh330000000
Jones, Adam150000000
Russell, KeiVarae130000000
McCourty, Jason640020000
Taylor, Jamar590010000
Boddy-Calhoun, Briean420000000
Jordan, Michael50000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Iloka, George410000000
Williams, Shawn320000000
Fejedelem, Clayton240011000
Peppers, Jabrill620000000
Kindred, Derrick360000000
Campbell, Ibraheim40000000
Nacua, Kai00000000