×

2017 Week 4 Pittsburgh @ Baltimore stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


26


9


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Joe Flacco 235
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 15
RB LeVeon Bell 186
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 3
WR Mike Wallace 55
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 26
TE Ben Watson 43
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 17

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Joe Flacco 1
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 15
RB LeVeon Bell 2
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 1
WR Mike Wallace 1
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 4
TE Ben Watson 0
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 9

Team Stats


Pittsburgh
AT
Baltimore
26 Score 9
00:35:29 T.O.P. 00:24:31
47 3rd Conv % 38
5 RZ Drives 3
3 RZ TD 1
2 GL Drives 1
2 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Roethlisberger, Ben76301821611791-100071
Flacco, Joe69493123512650001064

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Bell, LeVeon69351442106442000000000000
Nix, Roosevelt1300000000000000000000
Conner, James6426000000000000000000
Watson, Terrell111000000000000000000
Allen, Javorius40270006637000000000000
Collins, Alex17982011200000000000000
West, Terrance114-7000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Brown, Antonio689403400000000000000
Smith-Schuster, JuJu544304710000000000000
Bryant, Martavis485304800000000000000
Hunter, Justin9210500000000000000
Heyward-Bey, Darrius7000000000000000130
Wallace, Mike5210605510000000000000
Perriman, Breshad49410600000000000000
Maclin, Jeremy476302100000000000000
Campanaro, Michael206402501000000000000
Matthews, Chris142101200000000000000
Mayle, Vince2000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
James, Jesse5833040000000000
McDonald, Vance301000000000000
Grimble, Xavier20000000000000
Boyle, Nick4955036000000000
Watson, Ben4365043000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Heyward, Cameron57322110
Tuitt, Stephon56121000
Hargrave, Javon29000000
Alualu, Tyson14100000
Walton, Leterrius7000000
Pierce, Michael60500000
Davis, Carl42300000
Henry, Willie31120002
Kaufusi, Bronson23000000
Ricard, Patrick6000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Dupree, Bud6731411000000
Shazier, Ryan671011100300000
Watt, T.J.6741400100000
Williams, Vince4130300000000
Matakevich, Tyler210100000000
Moats, Arthur200000000000
Chickillo, Anthony200000000000
Mosley, CJ761021200010000
Smith, Za Darius5020203000000
Suggs, Terrell4700100000000
Judon, Matt4120300000000
Correa, Kamalei2810200000000
Williams, Tim2110100000000
Bowser, Tyus800100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Haden, Joe690000000
Burns, Artie690010000
Hilton, Mike440011000
Gay, William280000000
Carr, Brandon750000000
Smith, Jimmy520000000
Webb, Lardarius480000000
Humphrey, Marlon280000000
Levine, Anthony150000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Wilcox, JJ690000000
Davis, Sean690010000
Jefferson, Tony760000000
Weddle, Eric730021000
Onwuasor, Patrick330000000
Clark, Chuck30000000