×

2017 Week 4 Carolina @ New England stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


33


30


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 316
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 4
RB Jonathan Stewart 68
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 24
WR Kelvin Benjamin 104
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 5
TE Rob Gronkowski 80
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 3

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 4
2017 Week-4 NFL QB rank 2
RB Dion Lewis 1
2017 Week-4 NFL RB rank 5
WR Devin Funchess 2
2017 Week-4 NFL WR rank 1
TE Rob Gronkowski 0
2017 Week-4 NFL TE rank 9

Team Stats


Carolina
AT
New England
33 Score 30
00:28:53 T.O.P. 00:31:07
67 3rd Conv % 50
5 RZ Drives 4
3 RZ TD 3
0 GL Drives 2
0 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Newton, Cam6329223163113184410042
Brady, Tom704532307201051200073

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McCaffrey, Christian486160006433000000000000
Stewart, Jonathan281468011100000000000000
Whittaker, Fozzy6000003334100000000000
White, James4317000121047000000000000
Develin, James23000002214000000000000
Gillislee, Mike181249000000000000000000
Lewis, Dion14418100119000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Funchess, Devin589707020000000000000
Benjamin, Kelvin5744010400000000000000
Shepard, Russell351101300000000000000
Byrd, Damiere41000000000000001120
Hogan, Chris689506010000000000000
Cooks, Brandin646303800000000000000
Amendola, Danny367604210000000000000
Dorsett, Phillip91101700000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Dickson, Ed6243062000000000
Manhertz, Chris170000000000000
Gronkowski, Rob7054080000000000
Allen, Dwayne91000000000000
Hollister, Jacob31000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Kalil, Ryan6300
Norwell, Andrew6300
Larsen, Tyler6300
Williams, Daryl6300
Turner, Trai6200
Silatolu, Amini100
Cannon, Marcus7900
Solder, Nate7000
Thuney, Joe7000
Andrews, David7000
Mason, Shaquille7000

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Short, Kawann50121000
Addison, Mario45000000
Lotulelei, Star40100000
Johnson,, Charles36000000
Peppers, Julius34232000
Love, Kyle32120000
Horton, Wes25100000
Butler, Vernon22100000
Flowers, Trey63420100
Brown, Malcom48200000
Guy, Lawrence46200000
Wise, Deatrich25100000
Marsh, Cassius18300000
Branch, Alan12000000
Butler, Adam11000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kuechly, Luke701211400000000
Thompson, Shaq69911000000000
Davis, Thomas3720200000000
Mayo, David200000000000
Van Noy, Kyle6360811000000
Hightower, Dont a3721211000000
Roberts, Elandon3340500001000
Flowers, Marquis2210100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Bradberry, James700010000
Seymour, Kevon680000000
Munnerlyn, Captain330000000
Butler, Malcolm630011000
Gilmore, Stephon620000000
Rowe, Eric190000000
Jones, Jonathan180000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Adams, Mike690020000
Cox, Demetrious380000000
Coleman, Kurt230000000
Jones, Colin70000000
McCourty, Devin630000000
Harmon, Duron550000000
Chung, Pat340000000
Richards, Jordan10000000
Bademosi, Johnson00000000
Ebner, Nate00000000