×

2017 Week 3 Oakland @ Washington stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


10


27


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Kirk Cousins 365
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 5
RB Chris Thompson 188
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 1
WR Josh Doctson 52
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 45
TE Vernon Davis 58
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 5

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Kirk Cousins 3
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 4
RB Chris Thompson 1
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 4
WR Josh Doctson 1
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 7
TE Vernon Davis 1
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


Oakland
AT
Washington
10 Score 27
00:21:54 T.O.P. 00:38:06
0 3rd Conv % 47
2 RZ Drives 3
1 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Zach Brown 1
CB David Amerson 1
CB Sean Smith 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Carr, Derek51311911812532500064
Cousins, Kirk683025365301511200061

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Lynch, Marshawn16618000118043000200000
Washington, DeAndre16100006524010000000000
Olawale, Jamize700000000040000000000
Richard, Jalen624000114001000100000
Perine, Samaje301949011116003200000000
Thompson, Chris28838000761501135200100000
Brown, Mack10627000000011100000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Roberts, Seth455402001130003000000
Cooper, Amari44512600040003000000
Crabtree, Michael31312700020002000000
Patterson, Cordarrelle26210700021001100250
Holton, Johnny7000000000000000000
Pryor, Terrelle574201900090001000000
Crowder, Jamison486605201172201110000
Doctson, Josh362115210060001000000
Grant, Ryan344313100040000000000
Quick, Brian1000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Cook, Jared4164043100100100
Smith, Lee120000000000000
Walford, Clive4110-1000000000
Davis, Vernon5655058100111000
Paul, Niles33110-3000000000
Sprinkle, Jeremy70000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Mack, Khalil51531000
Edwards Jr, Mario43120000
Vanderdoes, Eddie39100000
Autry, Denico39100000
Ellis, Justin26100000
Hester, Treyvon26110000
Ioannidis, Matt28111000
Allen, Jonathan22021000
McClain, Terrell21000000
Hood, Ziggy18000000
McGee, Stacy17000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
James, Corey68611200010320
Irvin, Bruce5430600000000
Morrow, Nicholas4230300000110
Lee, Marquel2320500000000
Cowser, James1620300001000
Brown, Zach51511000000321
Spaight, Martrell4630900001330
Kerrigan, Ryan4243411000000
Anderson, Ryan2421200000000
Smith, Preston2221211100000
Galette, Junior1500111100000
Compton, Will510100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Carrie, Travis683300000
Amerson, David668430001
Conley, Gareon463300000
Smith, Sean32200001
Hamilton, Antonio20000000
Norman, Josh471100000
Breeland, Bashaud464110000
Fuller, Kendall461011100
Dunbar, Quinton50000000
Moreau, Fabian40000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Nelson, Reggie680000000
Joseph, Karl682200000
Swearinger, DJ511000000
Nicholson, Montae431011000
Everett, Deshazor80010000
McClure, Stefan00000000