×

2017 Week 3 Atlanta @ Detroit stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


30


26


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Matt Ryan 294
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 11
RB Devonta Freeman 138
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 6
WR Julio Jones 91
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 17
TE Austin Hooper 9
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 37

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Matt Ryan 2
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 14
RB Devonta Freeman 1
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 4
WR Taylor Gabriel 1
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 7
TE Austin Hooper 0
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 16

Team Stats


Atlanta
AT
Detroit
30 Score 26
00:32:35 T.O.P. 00:27:25
44 3rd Conv % 23
4 RZ Drives 3
2 RZ TD 1
2 GL Drives 1
2 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Deion Jones 1
CB Quandre Diggs 1
CB DJ Hayden 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Ryan, Matt68352429423781-100042
Stafford, Matthew704525264108021900052

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Freeman, Devonta412110610033320611611431000
Coleman, Tevin286460005343033000000000
Coleman, Derrick1900000000000000000000
Riddick, Theo340000094380117001300100
Abdullah, Ameer2914470003339010000000000
Zenner, Zach735000000011100000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Jones, Julio58127091000131004000000
Sanu, Mohamed5764128100112113111000
Gabriel, Taylor366507910060002000000
Hardy, Justin15000000030001000000
Roberts, Andre11101200000000000000
Jones, Marvin686302400090003000000
Tate, Golden6311705810082213110000
Golladay, Kenny455202500072003100000
Jones, TJ153306300010000000000
Abbrederis, Jared6000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Hooper, Austin492109000110000
Toilolo, Levine350000000000000
Saubert, Eric10000000000000
Ebron, Eric457229000200000
Fells, Darren291108000000000
Roberts, Michael90000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Matthews, Jake6800
Levitre, Andy6800
Mack, Alex6800
Schweitzer, Wes6800
Sambrailo, Ty6822
Robinson, Greg7021
Kerin, Zac7011
Glasgow, Graham7000
Lang, TJ7000
Wagner, Rick7000

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Jarrett, Grady53420000
Poe, Dontari51000000
Clayborn, Adrian50211001
McKinley, Takkarist48211001
Reed, Brooks22210000
Shelby, Derrick20100000
Crawford, Jack19000000
Vellano, Joe17000000
Robinson, A Shawn39200001
Zettel, Anthony37111000
Ngata, Haloti34300000
Spence, Akeem34010000
Ansah, Ziggy33000000
Washington, Cornelius32110000
Ledbetter, Jeremiah28100000
Johnson, George20000000
Valoaga, Jeremiah15111000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Jones, Deion7060700100541
Campbell, De Vondre5220300000510
Riley, Duke2600000000000
Whitehead, Tahir6871700000220
Worrilow, Paul4240400000310
Bellore, Nick3520200000000
Reeves-Maybin, Jalen2600000000110

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Alford, Robert708420000
Trufant, Desmond674220000
Poole, Brian619520000
Kazee, Damontae180000000
Wreh-Wilson, Blidi10000000
Slay, Darius679532000
Lawson, Nevin413200000
Diggs, Quandre332110001
Hayden, DJ283300001

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Neal, Keanu701100000
Allen, Ricardo550000000
Quin, Glover683111000
Killebrew, Miles532200000
Washington, Charles150000000
Carey, Don00000000