×

2017 Week 3 Cleveland @ Indianapolis stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


28


31


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Jacoby Brissett 259
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 14
RB Duke Johnson 104
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 9
WR TY Hilton 153
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 2
TE Seth DeValve 29
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 18

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Jacoby Brissett 3
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 4
RB Frank Gore 1
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 4
WR TY Hilton 1
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 7
TE Seth DeValve 0
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 16

Team Stats


Cleveland
AT
Indianapolis
28 Score 31
00:26:33 T.O.P. 00:33:27
38 3rd Conv % 47
5 RZ Drives 4
4 RZ TD 3
2 GL Drives 2
2 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Jon Bostic 1
CB Rashaan Melvin 1
CB Jamar Taylor 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Kizer, DeShone774722242235074411091
Brissett, Jacoby6624172591012051420073

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Crowell, Isaiah4112440003210033000100000
Johnson, Duke4022310076810103110100000
Vitale, Dan1000000000000000000000
Gore, Frank412557100110016310111000
Turbin, Robert215180002120152000000011
Jones, Matt513000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Louis, Ricardo576131000030001000000
Britt, Kenny5210325410031111000000
Higgins, Rashard526211000030001000000
Leslie, Jordan211102600010000000000
Williams, Kasen202101000021000000000
Hilton, TY6497015310092201000000
Moncrief, Donte583214400090001000000
Bray, Quan331102200050001000000
Aiken, Kamar5110900000000000000
Hazel, Matt4000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
DeValve, Seth4352129000000000
Njoku, David3042012100111111
Telfer, Randall191104000000000
Doyle, Jack6652216011100000
Daniels, Darrell171106000000000
Williams, Brandon161107000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Thomas, Joe7700
Bitonio, Joel7721
Tretter, JC7710
Zeitler, Kevin7710
Coleman, Shon7710
Castonzo, Anthony6600
Vujnovich, Jeremy6600
Bond, Deyshawn6610
Mewhort, Jack6600
Haeg, Joe6600

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Ogbah, Emmanuel50211000
Nassib, Carl45210001
Orchard, Nate40111000
Coley, Trevon37200000
Shelton, Danny31300000
Meder, Jamie25300000
Ogunjobi, Larry18000000
Brantley, Caleb11000000
Anderson, Henry43000000
Hankins, Johnathan38100000
Hunt, Margus31030001
Woods, Al27000000
Ridgeway, Hassan19000000
Basham, Tarell16100000
Stewart, Grover11000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kirksey, Christian6631511101000
Schobert, Joe6650812000110
Burgess, James4020301010000
Bostic, Jon77811000100331
Simon, John6342614000000
Sheard, Jabaal6100000000000
Morrison, Antonio5740700000110
Mingo, Barkevious2310101000110
George, Jeremiah710101000220

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
McCourty, Jason662110000
Taylor, Jamar668600001
Boddy-Calhoun, Briean340000000
Melvin, Rashaan769342001
Desir, Pierre766210000
Hairston, Nate572010000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Peppers, Jabrill661100000
Kindred, Derrick520000000
Campbell, Ibraheim131010000
Hooker, Malik762111000
Farley, Matthias512100000
Butler, Darius371010000
Green, TJ10000000
Moore, Kenny00000000