×

2017 Week 3 Tampa Bay @ Minnesota stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


17


34


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 369
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 3
RB Dalvin Cook 169
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 3
WR Stefon Diggs 173
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 1
TE Cameron Brate 33
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 13

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Case Keenum 3
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 4
RB Dalvin Cook 1
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 4
WR Stefon Diggs 2
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 1
TE Cameron Brate 1
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


Tampa Bay
AT
Minnesota
17 Score 34
00:22:14 T.O.P. 00:37:48
17 3rd Conv % 54
1 RZ Drives 5
1 RZ TD 3
0 GL Drives 3
0 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Ryan Smith 2
CB Terrence Newman 1
CB Vernon Hargreaves 1
CB Tramaine Brock 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Winston, Jameis53402832823800002032
Keenum, Case7433253693014261800030

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Sims, Charles2624000119031000000000
Rodgers, Jacquizz25515000000030000000000
Cook, Dalvin54279710055720411611421000
Ham, CJ22000001112000000000000
McKinnon, Jerick142500022-1060000000000
Murray, Latavius825000000001000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Evans, Mike4712706700010000000000
Jackson, DeSean437408410010000000000
Humphries, Adam3910606800000000000000
Godwin, Chris113304400000000000000
Reedy, Bernard4110600000000000130
Thielen, Adam638509800091002100000
Diggs, Stefon521183173200102212000000
Treadwell, Laquon31110200050001000000
Wright, Jarius18320910011111111000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Howard, O.J.3411012000000000
Brate, Cameron2644033100111000
Stocker, Luke60000000000000
Cross, Alan41105000000000
Rudolph, Kyle682104000110000
Morgan II, David300000000000000
Bell, Blake100000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Smith, Donovan5310
Marpet, Ali5300
Sweezy, JR5311
Dotson, Demar5300
Smith, Evan2910
Pamphile, Kevin2400
Reiff, Riley7400
Easton, Nick7400
Elflein, Pat7400
Remmers, Mike7400
Berger, Joe7200
Sirles, Jeremiah200

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
McCoy, Gerald63210000
Ayers, Robert61100000
Gholston, William50300000
McDonald, Clinton46210000
Russell, Ryan25000000
Siliga, Sealver25100000
Spence, Noah21000000
Clarke, Will9100000
Griffen, Everson47111000
Johnson, Tom40100000
Hunter, Danielle39100000
Robison, Brian37010000
Joseph, Linval29000000
Stephen, Shamar13111000
Weatherly, Stephen7000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Beckwith, Kendell7460800000220
David, Lavonte6941701000220
Glanton, Adarius3940700000000
Bond, Devante700000000000
Kendricks, Eric5020400000100
Barr, Anthony4931300000210
Gedeon, Ben900200000000
Lamur, Emmanuel700000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Hargreaves, Vernon679700001
McClain, Robert511100000
Smith, Ryan458510002
Elliot, Javien140000000
Rhodes, Xavier469510000
Waynes, Trae405211000
Newman, Terrence334200001
Alexander, Mackensie184300000
Brock, Tramaine133300001

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Conte, Chris731100000
Ward, TJ461010000
Tandy, Keith280000000
Evans, Justin10000000
Sendejo, Andrew534321000
Smith, Harrison533211000
Kearse, Jayron00000000
Harris, Anthony00000000