×

2017 Week 3 New Orleans @ Carolina stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


34


13


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Drew Brees 220
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 22
RB Christian McCaffrey 117
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 8
WR Michael Thomas 87
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 20
TE Coby Fleener 21
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 21

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Drew Brees 3
2017 Week-3 NFL QB rank 4
RB Alvin Kamara 1
2017 Week-3 NFL RB rank 4
WR Michael Thomas 1
2017 Week-3 NFL WR rank 7
TE Coby Fleener 0
2017 Week-3 NFL TE rank 16

Team Stats


New Orleans
AT
Carolina
34 Score 13
00:31:09 T.O.P. 00:28:51
50 3rd Conv % 50
3 RZ Drives 2
2 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
1 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Daryl Worley 2
CB James Bradberry 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Brees, Drew582922220301310000041
Newton, Cam502617167034431612054
Anderson, Derek9721700400000000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Ingram, Mark2914560004230064100110000
Kamara, Alvin17237100535042000100000
Peterson, Adrian14933000224012100110000
McCaffrey, Christian414160001191010104101000000
Stewart, Jonathan261257000214033200100000
Whittaker, Fozzy6212000000010000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Coleman, Brandon461101110081113000000
Thomas, Michael468708710072212111000
Ginn, Ted3432044100700020001150
Lewis, Tommylee163301500000000000180
Funchess, Devin5010405800050001000000
Shepard, Russell38100000040000000000
Samuel, Curtis365215000200010001310
Byrd, Damiere13100000020000000000
Benjamin, Kelvin7220800031100000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Hill, Josh371103000000000
Hoomanawanui, Michael281000000000000
Fleener, Coby1411021000000000
Dickson, Ed591108000000000
Manhertz, Chris150000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Jordan, Cameron50321000
Okafor, Alex46311100
Rankins, Sheldon40000000
Onyemata, David30000000
Davison, Tyeler30100000
Kikaha, Hau`oli21111000
Hendrickson, Trey17111100
Parry, David3000000
Addison, Mario45211000
Short, Kawann39110000
Johnson,, Charles31000000
Lotulelei, Star31000000
Peppers, Julius27000000
Love, Kyle23010000
Butler, Vernon19000000
Horton, Wes16000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Klein, AJ5920600000110
Anzalone, Alex4840700000320
Te o, Manti1620500000000
Robertson, Craig1100000000000
Kuechly, Luke5840800100210
Thompson, Shaq5350700000320
Davis, Thomas4550701000440
Mayo, David800100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Williams, PJ584311000
Crawley, Ken579320000
Harris, De Vante70000000
Bradberry, James582200001
Worley, Daryl584300002
Munnerlyn, Captain112200000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Vaccaro, Kenny595321000
Williams, Marcus570011000
Bell, Vonn363100000
Bush, Rafael40000000
Adams, Mike580000000
Coleman, Kurt581100000
Cox, Demetrious00000000
Jones, Colin00000000