×

2017 Week 2 Washington @ Los Angeles Rams stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


27


20


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Jared Goff 224
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 17
RB Todd Gurley 136
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 3
WR Jamison Crowder 47
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 42
TE Gerald Everett 95
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 5

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Jared Goff 1
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB Todd Gurley 2
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 1
WR Ryan Grant 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Gerald Everett 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Washington
AT
Los Angeles Rams
27 Score 20
00:36:19 T.O.P. 00:23:41
38 3rd Conv % 42
4 RZ Drives 4
2 RZ TD 2
1 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Kevin Peterson 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Cousins, Kirk71271817910983702052
Goff, Jared50251522411863101042

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Thompson, Chris2937720073290123110000000
Perine, Samaje262167000110015500000000
Kelley, Rob161278000000013200000000
Gurley, Todd4416881214348196321221000
Brown, Malcolm50000011-4041001000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Pryor, Terrelle524213100070000000000
Crowder, Jamison385404700040000000000
Grant, Ryan302101110021110000000
Doctson, Josh29100000061000000000
Watkins, Sammy452203000070001000000
Woods, Robert45411800080002000000
Kupp, Cooper306303300041101000000
Austin, Tavon9310500010000000230
Cooper, Pharoh4000000000000000000
Reynolds, Josh21102800000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Davis, Vernon5511013000000000
Reed, Jordan4066048010000000
Paul, Niles360000000000000
Higbee, Tyler411000000000000
Everett, Gerald1633095000000000
Carrier, Derek91109000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Allen, Jonathan29010000
Ioannidis, Matt28110000
Hood, Ziggy19000000
McGee, Stacy19000000
McClain, Terrell18100010
Brockers, Michael51400000
Donald, Aaron48110000
Walker, Tyrunn29100001
Longacre, Matt26110000
Westbrooks, Ethan23101001
Smart, Tanzel20100000
Fox, Morgan20011000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Foster, Mason5030600100100
Brown, Zach49801000000110
Kerrigan, Ryan3710111010000
Smith, Preston3321312000000
Galette, Junior1921200000000
Anderson, Ryan1200000000000
Spaight, Martrell100000000000
Ogletree, Alec71711111000320
Barron, Mark681021000000110
Barwin, Connor6030300000000
Quinn, Robert4510211000000
Ebukam, Samson1110100000110
Littleton, Cory400100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Breeland, Bashaud501100000
Norman, Josh475200200
Fuller, Kendall364300000
Dunbar, Quinton30000000
Moreau, Fabian10000000
Robey, Nickell715300100
Johnson, Trumaine643110000
Peterson, Kevin61100001

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Swearinger, DJ502100000
Nicholson, Montae261000000
Everett, Deshazor230000000
Joyner, Lamarcus712200000
Alexander, Maurice701100000
Davis, Cody150000000
Countess, Blake80000000
Johnson, John00000000