×

2017 Week 2 Dallas @ Denver stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


17


42


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Dak Prescott 238
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB CJ Anderson 154
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 1
WR Demaryius Thomas 71
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 21
TE Jason Witten 97
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 3

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Trevor Siemian 4
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 1
RB CJ Anderson 2
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 1
WR Emmanuel Sanders 2
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 2
TE Jason Witten 1
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Dallas
AT
Denver
17 Score 42
00:20:10 T.O.P. 00:33:50
21 3rd Conv % 60
3 RZ Drives 4
1 RZ TD 4
1 GL Drives 1
1 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Jourdan Lewis 1
CB Aqib Talib 1
CB Chidobe Awuzie 1
S Byron Jones 1
S Justin Simmons 1
S Jeff Heath 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Prescott, Dak715030238226932400072
Siemian, Trevor7732222314111651401132

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Elliot, Ezekiel6398000541401311100210000
Smith, Rod428000000000000000000
Smith, Keith200000000000000000000
Morris, Alfred100000000010000000000
Anderson, CJ5625118100333611314512210000
Charles, Jamaal20946000116021100000000
Janovich, Andy900000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Bryant, Dez66167259100113112111000
Beasley, Cole5784033000101001000000
Williams, Terrance4954017000100001000000
Butler, Brice222111800000000000000
Switzer, Ryan6000000000000000000
Brown, Noah5000000010001000000
Sanders, Emmanuel6986062200133321000000
Thomas, Demaryius6886071000130001000000
McKenzie, Isaiah30000000090001000000
Fowler, Bennie23310800031000000000
Latimer, Cody142202200120001000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Witten, Jason711310197100320000
Hanna, James90000000000000
Green, Virgil4632011100211000
Derby, AJ291000000000000
Heuerman, Jeff2311015000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Collins, Maliek48100010
Paea, Stephen46100000
Lawrence, DeMarcus45522100
Mayowa, Benson40200000
Crawford, Tyrone37000000
Charlton, Taco33100000
Price, Brian33300000
Tapper, Charles25100000
Wolfe, Derek52110000
Gotsis, Adam44200000
Harris, Shelby33000000
Peko, Domata19100000
Walker, DeMarcus9000000
Peko, Kyle7000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Lee, Sean7781900000430
Smith, Jaylon68301000000110
Wilson, Damien2320200000110
Wilber, Kyle310100000000
Durant, Justin100000000000
Barrett, Shaq6240701000110
Miller, Von5722225100000
Marshall, Brandon5560700000220
Edebali, Kasim1900100000000
Davis, Todd1600000000000
Nelson, Corey1610100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Brown, Anthony7710610000
Lewis, Jourdan654311001
Carroll, Nolan253300000
Awuzie, Chidobe51100001
Talib, Aqib695231001
Harris, Chris698321000
Roby, Bradley627310000
Doss, Lorenzo50000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Heath, Jeff762110001
Jones, Byron761100001
Woods, Xavier340000000
Frazier, Kavon100000000
Parks, William759700000
Simmons, Justin703200001
Stewart, Darian634200000
Carter, Jamal10000000