×

2017 Week 2 Miami @ Los Angeles Chargers stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


19


17


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Philip Rivers 331
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 6
RB Jay Ajayi 126
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 4
WR Keenan Allen 100
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 3
TE Hunter Henry 80
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 7

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Philip Rivers 1
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB Melvin Gordon 1
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 7
WR Kenny Stills 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Hunter Henry 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Miami
AT
Los Angeles Chargers
19 Score 17
00:33:22 T.O.P. 00:26:38
38 3rd Conv % 25
3 RZ Drives 3
0 RZ TD 2
0 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Jatavis Brown 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Cutler, Jay683324230101022-100022
Rivers, Philip583931331101111000031

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Ajayi, Jay64281220002240119300000000
Williams, Damien300000000020000000000
Drake, Kenyan11-3000000010000000000
Gordon, Melvin489131008765046111211011
Watt, Derek810000000001100110000
Oliver, Branden7331000000021000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Parker, DeVante6394185000101000000000
Landry, Jarvis6215131780001042000001-70
Stills, Kenny605203710081000000000
Carroo, Leonte2000000000000000000
Grant, Jakeem1000000000000000000
Williams, Tyrell524405400040000000000
Allen, Keenan49109010000050000000000
Benjamin, Travis393101100000000000000
Inman, Dontrelle13200000040000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Thomas, Julius6533026000000000
Fasano, Anthony160000000000000
Gray, MarQueis30000000000000
Henry, Hunter3377080000000000
Gates, Antonio3242011100211100
McGrath, Sean511010000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Suh, Ndamukong53200000
Branch, Andre43100000
Wake, Cameron33200000
Godchaux, Davon32100000
Harris, Charles27110000
Hayes, William25111000
Phillips, Jordan21000000
Taylor, Vincent3100000
Bosa, Joey51500000
Philon, Darius36300000
Mebane, Brandon35000000
Liuget, Corey32100000
Palepoi, Tenny25300000
Square, Damion23000000
McCain, Chris18111000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Alonso, Kiko5841700000000
Hull, Mike58711001000440
Allen, Chase1430300000000
Brown, Jatavis68611200000641
Ingram, Melvin5041411000000
Pullard, Hayes4251800000220
Emanuel, Kyle1210300100000
Toomer, Korey1200100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Maxwell, Byron556400000
Howard, Xavien559800000
McCain, Bobby442200000
Hayward, Casey683200000
Williams, Trevor685320000
King, Desmond561100000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jones, Reshad582200000
Allen, Nate584200000
Boston, Tre680000000
Addae, Jahleel664210000
Phillips, Adrian60000000
McCoil, Dexter00000000