×

2017 Week 2 Philadelphia @ Kansas City stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


20


27


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Carson Wentz 333
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 4
RB Kareem Hunt 109
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 6
WR Alshon Jeffery 92
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 8
TE Travis Kelce 103
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 2

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Carson Wentz 2
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 4
RB Kareem Hunt 2
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 1
WR Alshon Jeffery 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Travis Kelce 1
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 1

Team Stats


Philadelphia
AT
Kansas City
20 Score 27
00:30:49 T.O.P. 00:29:11
53 3rd Conv % 42
5 RZ Drives 3
2 RZ TD 2
0 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Jordan Hicks 1
CB Phillip Gaines 1
S Daniel Sorensen 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Wentz, Carson7246253332183455020106
Smith, Alex5328212511011442100094

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Sproles, Darren50104801142300118201000002
Smallwood, Wendell143400021-3021001000000
Blount, LeGarrette600000110001001000000
Clement, Corey100000000000000000000
Hunt, Kareem3913812003328034310111000
West, Charcandrick1100000000071000000000
Sherman, Anthony100000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Smith, Torrey628416600091000000000
Jeffery, Alshon61137092100102110000000
Agholor, Nelson55310910091110000000
Hollins, Mack173303200000000000000
Hill, Tyreek476404300060001000160
Conley, Chris464405500060001000000
Wilson, Albert343212200040001000140
Thomas, De Anthony4000000010000000000
Robinson, Demarcus2000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Ertz, Zach60105097000110000
Celek, Brent170000000000000
Burton, Trey1411010000000000
Kelce, Travis511080103100321000
Harris, Demetrius240000000000000
Travis, Ross61000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Cox, Fletcher44211000
Graham, Brandon38211000
Curry, Vinny33410000
Jernigan, Timmy32211000
Barnett, Derek21100000
Long, Chris20111000
Allen, Beau15110000
Qualls, Elijah9000000
Bailey, Allen60100000
Logan, Bennie37111001
Jones, Chris32423201
Nunez-Roches, Rakeem26200000
Miller, Roy9000001

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Bradham, Nigel5330400000330
Hicks, Jordan5310302000221
Kendricks, Mychal2022211100100
Goode, Najee100000000000
Johnson, Derrick7221200000000
Houston, Justin7053512100210
Ford, Dee6721212100000
Wilson, Ramik1442400000110
Zombo, Frank700000000000
Pierre-Louis, Kevin100000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Mills, Jalen532200000
Douglas, Rasul394310000
Robinson, Patrick320000000
Peters, Marcus727600000
Mitchell, Terrance729610000
Gaines, Phillip576310001
Murray, Eric506320000
Acker, Kenneth20000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jenkins, Malcolm534300000
Graham, Corey410000000
Watkins, Jaylen142100000
McLeod, Rodney120000000
Parker, Ron721000000
Sorensen, Daniel724300001
Terrell, Steven00000000