×

2017 Week 2 Cleveland @ Baltimore stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


10


24


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Joe Flacco 217
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 20
RB Javorius Allen 101
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 9
WR Rashard Higgins 99
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Ben Watson 91
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 6

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Joe Flacco 2
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 4
RB Javorius Allen 1
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 7
WR Jeremy Maclin 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Ben Watson 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Cleveland
AT
Baltimore
10 Score 24
00:26:36 T.O.P. 00:33:24
17 3rd Conv % 36
1 RZ Drives 4
0 RZ TD 3
0 GL Drives 2
0 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Jamie Collins 1
CB Briean Boddy-Calhoun 1
S Tony Jefferson 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Kizer, DeShone523115182032752601192
Hogan, Kevin1911511811771500011
Flacco, Joe68342521721971-100042

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Johnson, Duke3742100063590111100000000
Crowell, Isaiah321037000100014000100000
Vitale, Dan600000000000000000000
Dayes, Matt400000000000000000000
Allen, Javorius42146600065351106212100011
West, Terrance158221002223013210111000
Collins, Alex8742011000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Higgins, Rashard5411709500041001000140
Britt, Kenny42210200020000000000
Coleman, Corey38711900021000000000
Louis, Ricardo322202700030001000000
Coates, Sammie26400000030001000000
Wallace, Mike48310700060001000000
Maclin, Jeremy435403110081111111000
Perriman, Breshad42402000040001000000
Campanaro, Michael8000000010000000150
Matthews, Chris7000000030001000000
Mayle, Vince1000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Njoku, David3443127100000000
DeValve, Seth3142061000100000
Telfer, Randall1911020000000000
Watson, Ben5088091000000000
Boyle, Nick421109000110000
Williams, Maxx2844021000110000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Thomas, Joe7110
Bitonio, Joel7100
Tretter, JC7100
Zeitler, Kevin7110
Coleman, Shon7122
Stanley, Ronnie6811
Hurst, James6800
Jensen, Ryan6800
Howard, Austin6800
Yanda, Marshal3710
Bergstrom, Tony3200

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Ogbah, Emmanuel54000001
Nassib, Carl50100000
Coley, Trevon42400010
Shelton, Danny35000000
Orchard, Nate32200010
Ogunjobi, Larry18010000
Meder, Jamie17000000
Urban, Brent54200000
Pierce, Michael49010000
Williams, Brandon19100000
Davis, Carl13200000
Ricard, Patrick5000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kirksey, Christian6861911000550
Schobert, Joe6830501000110
Collins, Jamie5571700000531
Burgess, James1221211000110
Mosley, CJ71801000000330
Judon, Matt5810101001000
Suggs, Terrell4910114010110
Bowser, Tyus3521211100100
Correa, Kamalei3000100000100
Williams, Tim2210101000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
McCourty, Jason683021100
Taylor, Jamar684300000
Boddy-Calhoun, Briean251100001
Jordan, Michael10000000
Smith, Jimmy712100000
Carr, Brandon698241000
Webb, Lardarius476421000
Levine, Anthony231000000
Humphrey, Marlon113110000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Peppers, Jabrill681100000
Kindred, Derrick671100000
Jefferson, Tony714300001
Weddle, Eric711011000
Onwuasor, Patrick190000000
Clark, Chuck00000000