×

2017 Week 2 Arizona @ Indianapolis stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


16


13


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Carson Palmer 332
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 5
RB Frank Gore 46
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 35
WR JJ Nelson 120
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jack Doyle 79
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 8

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Carson Palmer 1
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB Frank Gore 1
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 7
WR JJ Nelson 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Jack Doyle 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Arizona
AT
Indianapolis
16 Score 13
00:28:49 T.O.P. 00:33:09
40 3rd Conv % 44
3 RZ Drives 2
0 RZ TD 1
1 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Quincy Wilson 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Palmer, Carson66361933211823601094
Brissett, Jacoby713720216016062201084

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Ellington, Andre3021100053120127101100000
Williams, Kerwynn18922000000025400000000
Johnson, Chris171144000000000000000000
Penny, Elijhaa700000000021000000000
Gore, Frank321446100200007411211000
Turbin, Robert283110001180183100000001
Mack, Marlon116-30001111000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Fitzgerald, Larry6263021000121001100000
Brown, Jaron50114073000112101000000
Nelson, JJ50750120100102101000000
Golden, Brittan202102900020000000000
Williams, Chad102101500000000000000
Hilton, TY646404900081001000000
Aiken, Kamar639313100090002000000
Moncrief, Donte538211800091002100000
Bray, Quan6000001000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Niklas, Troy3011016000000000
Momah, Ifeanyi2121146000100000
Doyle, Jack7088079000000000
Daniels, Darrell150000000000000
Williams, Brandon1311020000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Wetzel, John6600
Boone, Alex6610
Shipley, AQ6600
Boehm, Evan6621
Veldheer, Jared6633
Holden, Will1500
Castonzo, Anthony7111
Vujnovich, Jeremy7121
Bond, Deyshawn7100
Mewhort, Jack7100
Haeg, Joe7111

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Peters, Corey43010000
Rucker, Frostee42310000
Mauro, Josh26111000
Nkemdiche, Robert19000000
Williams, Xavier19200000
Pierre, Olsen15100000
Gunter, Rodney2000000
Woods, Al31111000
Hankins, Johnathan31100000
Hunt, Margus31120000
Anderson, Henry31210000
Stewart, Grover11000000
Ridgeway, Hassan11111000
Basham, Tarell9000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Dansby, Karlos69611000000540
Jones, Chandler6752722010000
Golden, Markus6440401000000
Reddick, Haason5610700000440
Bynes, Josh1531311000000
Martin, Kareem600000000000
Bostic, Jon6640400000220
Simon, John6041513000000
Sheard, Jabaal5741400000000
George, Jeremiah5241500000000
Mingo, Barkevious1600000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Peterson, Patrick714100000
Bethel, Justin664210000
Williams, Tramon40000000
Melvin, Rashaan666120000
Wilson, Quincy648420001
Hairston, Nate444300000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Branch, Tyvon711110000
Mathieu, Tyrann714121000
Bethea, Antoine522200000
Baker, Budda32200000
Farley, Matthias664120000
Hooker, Malik663111000
Moore, Kenny131100000
Green, TJ10000000