×

2017 Week 2 Chicago @ Tampa Bay stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


7


29


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Mike Glennon 301
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 7
RB Tarik Cohen 68
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 24
WR Mike Evans 93
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 7
TE Zach Miller 42
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 16

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Mike Glennon 1
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB Jacquizz Rodgers 1
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 7
WR Mike Evans 1
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 4
TE Zach Miller 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Chicago
AT
Tampa Bay
7 Score 29
00:26:49 T.O.P. 00:33:11
50 3rd Conv % 53
3 RZ Drives 5
1 RZ TD 2
0 GL Drives 2
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Marcus Cooper 1
CB Robert McClain 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Glennon, Mike64453130112760001181
Winston, Jameis65301820410921300062
Fitzpatrick, Ryan610000402-200000

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Cohen, Tarik4071301198550911002000000
Howard, Jordan3197000100060000000000
Burton, Mike600000000000000000000
Rodgers, Jacquizz341967100000029710111000
Sims, Charles2122011327074001000000
Barber, Peyton161047000000021100000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Bellamy, Josh5974151000110000000000
Wright, Kendall55107269000114100000000
Thompson, Deonte365405710092110000000
Gentry, Tanner83212700021000000000
McBride, Tre2000000000000000000
Evans, Mike5597093100132111000000
Humphries, Adam413201800071101000000
Jackson, DeSean367303900060000000000
Godwin, Chris29200000081001000000
Reedy, Bernard7000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Miller, Zach4896042000200000
Sims, Dion301000000000000
Shaheen, Adam50000000000000
Howard, O.J.4631017000000000
Brate, Cameron3832024000000000
Cross, Alan161106000000000
Stocker, Luke160000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Hicks, Akiem49200000
Goldman, Eddie40211000
Unrein, Mitch35310000
Robertson-Harris, Roy27100000
Bullard, Jonathan26100000
Ayers, Robert48010000
Spence, Noah45211100
McCoy, Gerald40140000
Russell, Ryan35100000
Gholston, William32200000
Baker, Chris25010000
McDonald, Clinton24100000
Siliga, Sealver5000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Trevathan, Danny6030400100000
Floyd, Leonard5500202001000
Jones, Christian4720600000000
Acho, Sam3220300000000
Young, Willie3121211000000
McPhee, Pernell2420201010000
Kwiatkoski, Nick1640400000110
Anderson, Jonathan1210100000100
Beckwith, Kendell5852500100520
David, Lavonte5381900001540
Glanton, Adarius2220201000000
Alexander, Kwon1710100100210

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Cooper, Marcus717400001
Fuller, Kyle675200000
Callahan, Bryce411110000
LeBlanc, Cre von51100000
Hargreaves, Vernon647400000
Grimes, Brent575500000
McClain, Robert446511001
Smith, Ryan72200000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Demps, Quintin714200000
Jackson, Eddie713300000
Amos, Adrian10000000
Conte, Chris573110000
Tandy, Keith360000000
Ward, TJ280010000
Evans, Justin70000000