×

2017 Week 2 Buffalo @ Carolina stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


3


9


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 228
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 16
RB Christian McCaffrey 44
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 38
WR Kelvin Benjamin 77
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 16
TE Ed Dickson 26
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 25

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 0
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 27
RB Jonathan Stewart 0
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 21
WR Kelvin Benjamin 0
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 22
TE Ed Dickson 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Buffalo
AT
Carolina
3 Score 9
00:21:07 T.O.P. 00:38:53
31 3rd Conv % 44
0 RZ Drives 3
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Taylor, Tyrod542517125008085500063
Newton, Cam683220228008452700076

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McCoy, LeSean4012900076340100000000000
DiMarco, Patrick1300000100010000000000
Tolbert, Mike1335000112020000000000
McCaffrey, Christian4381000054340156201100101
Stewart, Jonathan251540000100013200220000
Whittaker, Fozzy100000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Matthews, Jordan503303000000000000000
Jones, Zay496221800000000000000
Holmes, Andre344201800000000000000
Clay, Kaelin5000001000000000000
Funchess, Devin577406800070000000000
Benjamin, Kelvin438617700061000000000
Shepard, Russell34210600071000000000
Byrd, Damiere23101000000000000000
Samuel, Curtis12320700010000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Clay, Charles4533023010000000
O Leary, Nick200000000000000
Thomas, Logan10000000000000
Dickson, Ed5532026000000000
Olsen, Greg2521010000000000
Manhertz, Chris140000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Williams, Kyle46000000
Hughes, Jerry45422000
Lawson, Shaq42211000
Washington, Adolphus32000000
Thornton, Cedric31100000
Davis, Ryan26000000
Yarbrough, Eddie23121000
Dareus, Marcell17000000
Short, Kawann41200000
Addison, Mario38411000
Peppers, Julius32422000
Johnson,, Charles30210000
Lotulelei, Star24100000
Love, Kyle20000000
Horton, Wes18000000
Butler, Vernon13100000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Brown, Preston6800700000200
Humber, Ramon6361900000210
Alexander, Lorenzo4362911000330
Kuechly, Luke5430501010220
Davis, Thomas5451700000110
Thompson, Shaq2511100000100

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
White, Tre`Davious664310000
Gaines, EJ645320000
Johnson, Leonard463200000
Wright, Shareece20000000
Bradberry, James544210000
Worley, Daryl545310000
Munnerlyn, Captain291100000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Poyer, Jordan684230000
Hyde, Micah662100000
Adams, Mike540000000
Coleman, Kurt540000000
Jones, Colin00000000
Cox, Demetrious00000000