×

2017 Week 2 Houston @ Cincinnati stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


13


9


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Andy Dalton 224
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 17
RB Lamar Miller 87
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 16
WR DeAndre Hopkins 73
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 19
TE Tyler Eifert 42
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 16

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Deshaun Watson 1
2017 Week-2 NFL QB rank 12
RB Lamar Miller 0
2017 Week-2 NFL RB rank 21
WR DeAndre Hopkins 0
2017 Week-2 NFL WR rank 22
TE Tyler Eifert 0
2017 Week-2 NFL TE rank 11

Team Stats


Houston
AT
Cincinnati
13 Score 9
00:32:15 T.O.P. 00:27:45
27 3rd Conv % 27
1 RZ Drives 3
0 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 0
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for


Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Watson, Deshaun662415125007656710053
Dalton, Andy64352022400762500043

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Miller, Lamar49186100033260131000000000
Prosch, Jay2800000000001000000000
Ervin, Tyler27000005316011001000000
Foreman, D`Onta171240000000024400000000
Bernard, Giovani3351000042160135100000011
Mixon, Joe16936000115000000000000
Hill, Jeremy15617000112025300000000
Hewitt, Ryan900000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Hopkins, DeAndre6613707300050000000000
Miller, Braxton633211000050000000000
Strong, Jaelen20000000000000000000
Green, AJ6285067000100000000000
LaFell, Brandon577413000082100000000
Erickson, Alex376406200060000000120
Core, Cody7000000000000000000
Ross, John50000011100000001120

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Baylis, Evan160000000000000
Eifert, Tyler5043042000000000
Kroft, Tyler290000000100000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Watt, JJ58510001
Reader, DJ35100000
Heath, Joel26000000
Covington, Christian14100000
Dunn, Brandon11000000
Dunlap, Carlos53200000
Atkins, Geno50232000
Willis, Jordan45100000
Smith, Chris34311000
Sims, Pat32100000
Glasgow, Ryan22000000
Lawson, Carl17010000
Billings, Andrew11000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
McKinney, Benardrick6343622000220
Clowney, Jadaveon5531400101210
Mercilus, Whitney5100000000000
Cunningham, Zach4340400000220
Cole, Dylan2300300000100
Scarlett, Brennan500000000000
Vigil, Nick6630500100440
Rey, Vincent66601100000320
Minter, Kevin1910200000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Jackson, Kareem595300010
Johnson, Kevin475400000
Burley, Marcus271100000
Joseph, Johnathan222200000
Kirkpatrick, Dre662200000
Jones, Adam619430000
Dennard, Darqueze484210000
Shaw, Josh50000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Hal, Andre640000000
Moore, Corey550000000
Pleasant, Eddie273110000
Gilchrist, Marcus182100000
Iloka, George660000000
Williams, Shawn640000000
Smith, Derron10000000
Fejedelem, Clayton00000000