×

2017 Week 1 Los Angeles Chargers @ Denver stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


21


24


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Trevor Siemian 219
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 19
RB CJ Anderson 88
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 11
WR Demaryius Thomas 67
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 20
TE Virgil Green 44
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 9

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Trevor Siemian 3
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 3
RB Melvin Gordon 1
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 3
WR Bennie Fowler 2
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 1
TE Virgil Green 0
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Team Stats


Los Angeles Chargers
AT
Denver
21 Score 24
00:25:47 T.O.P. 00:34:13
25 3rd Conv % 53
2 RZ Drives 5
2 RZ TD 3
1 GL Drives 3
1 GL TD 2

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Hayes Pullard 1
LB Todd Davis 1
CB Chris Harris 1
S Tre Boston 1
S Darian Stewart 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Rivers, Philip593322192311000000061
Siemian, Trevor692817219219461910094

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Gordon, Melvin4518540006525154211000000
Oliver, Branden11410000100050000000000
Watt, Derek800000000000000000000
Ekeler, Austin3000002218011001000000
Anderson, CJ48208100031701314501630000
Charles, Jamaal211040111100015400220000
Janovich, Andy1700000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Williams, Tyrell557505400050000000000
Allen, Keenan5310523510051110000000
Benjamin, Travis394304310030000000000
Davis, Geremy6000000000000000000
Thomas, Demaryius6085167000150005000000
Sanders, Emmanuel5363026000141004100000
Fowler, Bennie3843021200132224111000
Latimer, Cody12000000020001000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Gates, Antonio3932017000000000
Henry, Hunter230000000000000
Culkin, Sean110000000000000
Green, Virgil4511044000000000
Derby, AJ2933034000110000
Heuerman, Jeff1721020000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Bosa, Joey57322000
Liuget, Corey48000000
Mebane, Brandon46300000
Square, Damion23000000
McCain, Chris20211000
Rochell, Isaac15100000
Philon, Darius13010000
Wolfe, Derek43110000
Harris, Shelby33010000
Gotsis, Adam31500000
Peko, Domata27200000
Walker, DeMarcus6000000
Jarrett, Tyrique3000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Brown, Jatavis661101401000220
Ingram, Melvin6031424000110
Pullard, Hayes3230700000321
Emanuel, Kyle3030300000220
Toomer, Korey2740600110110
Harris, Nigel500000000000
Barrett, Shaq5411111000000
Miller, Von5340401000000
Marshall, Brandon5251801000220
Davis, Todd1911300000111
Nelson, Corey710100000000
Edebali, Kasim500000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Hayward, Casey658510010
Verrett, Jason633100000
Williams, Trevor400000000
King, Desmond31010000
Talib, Aqib593300000
Harris, Chris564110001
Roby, Bradley406321000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Addae, Jahleel690000000
Boston, Tre691110001
Phillips, Adrian80011000
Simmons, Justin590000000
Stewart, Darian472200001
Parks, William431100000
Carter, Jamal120000000