×

2017 Week 1 New Orleans @ Minnesota stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


19


29


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Sam Bradford 346
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 2
RB Dalvin Cook 137
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 4
WR Adam Thielen 157
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 2
TE Coby Fleener 54
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 6

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Sam Bradford 3
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 3
RB Dalvin Cook 0
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 20
WR Stefon Diggs 2
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 1
TE Coby Fleener 1
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


New Orleans
AT
Minnesota
19 Score 29
00:28:44 T.O.P. 00:31:16
36 3rd Conv % 64
5 RZ Drives 6
1 RZ TD 3
2 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB De Vante Harris 1
CB Trae Waynes 1
S Kenny Vaccaro 2

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Brees, Drew623727291101050000021
Bradford, Sam653227346301432-300021

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Kamara, Alvin317180006420049201110000
Ingram, Mark266170005554044200220000
Peterson, Adrian9618000100012100100000
Kuhn, John812000000010000000000
Cook, Dalvin512212700053100910202100000
McKinnon, Jerick11350003332042100000000
Ham, CJ900000000000000000000
Murray, Latavius326010000011100000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Thomas, Michael5885045000130004000000
Coleman, Brandon4832013000121003000000
Ginn, Ted4254053000111003000150
Lewis, Tommylee113205200010000000000
Thielen, Adam651090157000132101000000
Diggs, Stefon58870932001133211111-60
Treadwell, Laquon361107000100001000000
Wright, Jarius152102100030000000000
Coley, Stacy2000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Fleener, Coby3265054100331000
Hill, Josh250000000000000
Hoomanawanui, Michael180000000000000
Rudolph, Kyle5533026100221000
Morgan II, David180000000000000
Bell, Blake20000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Jordan, Cameron64221001
Rankins, Sheldon58100000
Okafor, Alex54400000
Davison, Tyeler38100000
Onyemata, David31200000
Kikaha, Hau`oli16000000
Loewen, Mitchell1000000
Griffen, Everson53311000
Hunter, Danielle50010000
Johnson, Tom45000000
Robison, Brian38000000
Joseph, Linval35200000
Stephen, Shamar27000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Klein, AJ65811100010330
Anzalone, Alex4820200100320
Robertson, Craig1710100000000
Te o, Manti1640600000110
Kendricks, Eric6230600100320
Barr, Anthony6231800000330
Gedeon, Ben1620200000210

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Williams, PJ656400000
Lattimore, Marshon612200000
Harris, De Vante445500001
Waynes, Trae577600001
Rhodes, Xavier454300000
Newman, Terrence415400000
Alexander, Mackensie271000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Vaccaro, Kenny652200002
Williams, Marcus651100000
Bell, Vonn60000000
Sendejo, Andrew621000000
Smith, Harrison622110000
Kearse, Jayron00000000
Harris, Anthony00000000