×

2017 Week 1 New York Giants @ Dallas stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


3


19


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Dak Prescott 268
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 10
RB Ezekiel Elliot 140
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 3
WR Terrance Williams 68
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 19
TE Jason Witten 59
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 4

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Dak Prescott 1
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 12
RB Ezekiel Elliot 0
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 20
WR Terrance Williams 0
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 19
TE Jason Witten 1
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 2

Team Stats


New York Giants
AT
Dallas
3 Score 19
00:25:46 T.O.P. 00:34:14
33 3rd Conv % 53
1 RZ Drives 4
0 RZ TD 1
0 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Eli Apple 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Manning, Eli56382922001791-100043
Prescott, Dak743924268109132400031

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Vereen, Shane3100000109510101000000000
Perkins, Paul17716000329004200210000
Smith, Shane800000000000000000000
Darkwa, Orleans831400011-1010000000000
Elliot, Ezekiel602410400055360107201300000
Morris, Alfred841000000011100000000
Smith, Keith200000000000000000000
Smith, Rod200000000010000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Shepard, Sterling568704401051102000160
Marshall, Brandon484101000040002000000
Lewis, Roger436405400041102000000
Bryant, Dez679214300073003300000
Beasley, Cole525303200060003000000
Williams, Terrance387606800030000000000
Butler, Brice353103000040003000000
Switzer, Ryan2000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Engram, Evan4854044000000000
Ellison, Rhett191109000000000
Adams, Jerell20000000000000
Witten, Jason7497059100111000
Hanna, James210000000000000
Swaim, Geoff90000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Flowers, Ereck5611
Pugh, Justin5600
Richburg, Weston5600
Jerry, John5622
Hart, Bobby5610
Smith, Tyron7400
Green, Chaz7400
Frederick, Travis7400
Martin, Zack7411
Collins, La El7410

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Vernon, Olivier72111000
Pierre-Paul, Jason66310000
Harrison, Damon47300001
Tomlinson, Dalvin44200000
Thomas, Robert21000000
Okwara, Romeo18000000
Bromley, Jay14000000
Wynn, Kerry5100000
Collins, Maliek50100000
Paea, Stephen39100000
Lawrence, DeMarcus34422000
Mayowa, Benson29010000
Charlton, Taco26000000
Crawford, Tyrone23100000
Tapper, Charles11111000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Goodson, BJ731411800000440
Casillas, Jonathan6331501000110
Kennard, Devon3300300000110
Lee, Sean5671800000650
Smith, Jaylon3640700010220
Wilson, Damien1720400000110
Durant, Justin200100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Apple, Eli7410710001
Jenkins, Janoris737200000
Rodgers-Cromartie, Dominique522100000
Hunter, Michael30000000
Carroll, Nolan561100000
Brown, Anthony505211000
Awuzie, Chidobe384300000
Scandrick, Orlando90000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Collins, Landon742110000
Thompson, Darian742100000
Adams, Andrew80000000
Jones, Byron561100000
Heath, Jeff561100000
Frazier, Kavon181100000
Woods, Xavier00000000