×

2017 Week 1 Carolina @ San Francisco stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


23


3


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Brian Hoyer 193
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 21
RB Christian McCaffrey 85
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 13
WR Pierre Garcon 81
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 11
TE George Kittle 27
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 23

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Cam Newton 2
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 6
RB Jonathan Stewart 1
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 3
WR Russell Shepard 1
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 4
TE George Kittle 0
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Team Stats


Carolina
AT
San Francisco
23 Score 3
00:34:21 T.O.P. 00:25:39
54 3rd Conv % 18
3 RZ Drives 1
1 RZ TD 0
0 GL Drives 1
0 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Ray-Ray Armstrong 1
S Jaquiski Tartt 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Newton, Cam67251417121876301020
Hoyer, Brian57352419301701-501184

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
McCaffrey, Christian4713470117538093100000000
Stewart, Jonathan2918650002217143211110000
Whittaker, Fozzy111000000000000000000
Hyde, Carlos459450006632056102310011
Juszczyk, Kyle19100004217000000000011
Breida, Matt12411000000060000000000
Mostert, Raheem100000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Funchess, Devin452202000040001000000
Benjamin, Kelvin435102500040001000000
Shepard, Russell202205310010000000000
Byrd, Damiere19100000000000000000
Samuel, Curtis12000000010000000000
Goodwin, Marquise506312100051003100000
Garcon, Pierre5010608100060003000000
Taylor, Trent24110800060003000000
Robinson, Aldrick10210700010000000000
Bourne, Kendrick3000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Olsen, Greg6742018000000000
Dickson, Ed401000000000000
Manhertz, Chris120000000000000
Kittle, George5465027000110000
Celek, Garrett140000000000000
Paulsen, Logan30000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Kalil, Matt6710
Williams, Daryl6700
Turner, Trai6700
Norwell, Andrew6700
Kalil, Ryan6600
Larsen, Tyler100
Brown, Trent5700
Fusco, Brandon5700
Kilgore, Daniel5711
Beadles, Zane5721
Staley, Joe5700

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Short, Kawann47200000
Lotulelei, Star45111010
Addison, Mario36210000
Johnson,, Charles28000000
Peppers, Julius26021000
Horton, Wes23111100
Love, Kyle14100000
Hall, Daeshon9000000
Buckner, DeForest53510000
Armstead, Arik51300000
Thomas, Solomon43200000
Mitchell, Earl38100001
Carradine, Tank31100000
Dumervil, Elvis16010000
Jones, D.J.15100000
Cooper, Xavier14100000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Kuechly, Luke5750700100210
Davis, Thomas5771711000440
Thompson, Shaq2621212000100
Bowman, Navorro6630500000110
Armstrong, Ray-Ray4550600000221
Harold, Eli3020200000000
Watson, Dekoda1500100000000
Foster, Reuben1120400011110

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Bradberry, James567400000
Worley, Daryl567520000
Munnerlyn, Captain320000000
Seymour, Kevon10000000
Robinson, Rashard672100110
Johnson, Dontae675100000
Williams, K Wuan290000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Adams, Mike571100000
Coleman, Kurt575200000
Reid, Eric673300000
Tartt, Jaquiski673211001
Jerome, Lorenzo120000000
Colbert, Adrian00000000