×

2017 Week 1 Arizona @ Detroit stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


L


23


35


W

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Matthew Stafford 292
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 7
RB David Johnson 91
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 10
WR Golden Tate 114
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 4
TE Jermaine Gresham 15
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 34

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Matthew Stafford 4
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 1
RB Kerwynn Williams 1
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 3
WR Kenny Golladay 2
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 1
TE Jermaine Gresham 0
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Team Stats


Arizona
AT
Detroit
23 Score 35
00:26:40 T.O.P. 00:33:20
40 3rd Conv % 50
4 RZ Drives 3
2 RZ TD 3
2 GL Drives 0
2 GL TD 0

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

LB Karlos Dansby 1
CB Justin Bethel 2
CB Patrick Peterson 1
S Miles Killebrew 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Palmer, Carson75482726913531200071
Stafford, Matthew7141292924111321400041

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Johnson, David46112302196680109301210000
Ellington, Andre20000003235032000100000
Williams, Kerwynn9510100112001110111000
Penny, Elijhaa100000000000000000000
Abdullah, Ameer3615300004311034400110000
Riddick, Theo211-10007627174012000000
Washington, Dwayne14622000000042200000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Fitzgerald, Larry74136174000123104000000
Brown, John6394032000910030001100
Brown, Jaron550000000120004000000
Nelson, JJ306514310041111111000
Jones, Marvin6822037100111111000000
Tate, Golden6312101107000102101000270
Golladay, Kenny447416920091111000000
Jones, TJ194213200010000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Gresham, Jermaine5543015000210000
Niklas, Troy192000000000000
Momah, Ifeanyi30000000000000
Ebron, Eric513209000000000
Fells, Darren320000000000000
Roberts, Michael60000000000000

Offensive Line

Team Name Snaps QB Hits Allowed Sacks Allowed
Shipley, AQ7510
Boehm, Evan7500
Veldheer, Jared7510
Iupati, Mike7000
Wetzel, John6731
Humphries, DJ800
Boone, Alex500
Robinson, Greg7121
Glasgow, Graham7110
Swanson, Travis7100
Lang, TJ7100
Wagner, Rick7100

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Rucker, Frostee44210000
Peters, Corey43210000
Mauro, Josh26300000
Williams, Xavier21100000
Gunter, Rodney17000000
Pierre, Olsen12000000
Zettel, Anthony46311000
Ngata, Haloti40000001
Washington, Cornelius40020000
Robinson, A Shawn39310000
Spence, Akeem35100000
Ansah, Ziggy34100000
Ledbetter, Jeremiah33010000
Valoaga, Jeremiah16010000
Barrett, Alex1000000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Jones, Chandler7133312000000
Dansby, Karlos6850700000331
Golden, Markus5410100000110
Reddick, Haason4161800000330
Bynes, Josh3040400000110
Martin, Kareem700000000000
Davis, Jarrad7590900001660
Whitehead, Tahir5120501000000
Reeves-Maybin, Jalen1200000000000
Worrilow, Paul1200000100100
Longa, Steve200000000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Peterson, Patrick713210001
Bethel, Justin698621002
Williams, Tramon30000000
Slay, Darius756210000
Diggs, Quandre585130000
Hayden, DJ413100000
Lawson, Nevin325410000
Agnew, Jamal10000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Branch, Tyvon713120000
Mathieu, Tyrann715500000
Bethea, Antoine603310000
Baker, Budda20000000
Quin, Glover751011110
Wilson, Tavon744011000
Killebrew, Miles292121001
Washington, Charles30000000
Carey, Don00000000