×

2017 Week 1 Jacksonville @ Houston stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


29


7


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Blake Bortles 125
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 28
RB Leonard Fournette 124
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 5
WR DeAndre Hopkins 55
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 33
TE CJ Fiedorowicz 46
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Blake Bortles 1
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 12
RB Leonard Fournette 1
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 3
WR DeAndre Hopkins 1
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 4
TE CJ Fiedorowicz 0
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Team Stats


Jacksonville
AT
Houston
29 Score 7
00:30:05 T.O.P. 00:29:55
25 3rd Conv % 42
4 RZ Drives 2
2 RZ TD 1
2 GL Drives 1
2 GL TD 1

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Jalen Ramsey 1
S Eddie Pleasant 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Bortles, Blake642111125108631300020
Watson, Deshaun482312102116021601144
Savage, Tom311376200670002266

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Fournette, Leonard39261001003324049610541001
Bohanon, Tommy2610000111002111111100
Ivory, Chris259420002111081100000000
Miller, Lamar6417550002231083000100000
Ervin, Tyler50380005418025002100000
Foreman, D`Onta214000000000000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Lee, Marqise53401000060001000000
Hurns, Allen514314200061101000000
Cole, Keelan19200000031000000000
Benn, Arrelious71101200010000000000
Robinson, Allen31101700000000000000
Hopkins, DeAndre7916705510063211111000
Miller, Braxton63100000060001000000
Ellington, Bruce45201000031000000000
Jones, Andy1000000000000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Lewis, Marcedes642010000000000
Koyack, Ben270000000000000
O Shaughnessy, James111018000000000
Anderson, Stephen5752114000000000
Fiedorowicz, CJ2444046000000000
Griffin, Ryan101010000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Campbell, Calais63454000
Ngakoue, Yannick59322210
Jackson, Malik58311001
Jones, Abry41021010
Fowler Jr, Dante35311110
Day, Sheldon21000000
Ankou, Eli17100000
Smoot, Dawuane16100000
Watt, JJ50110000
Reader, DJ46200000
Heath, Joel38100000
Dunn, Brandon25300000
Covington, Christian20100000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Smith, Telvin7910200100430
Jack, Myles79811400000110
Posluszny, Paul810200000000
McCray, Lerentee611322000000
McKinney, Benardrick5930900000220
Mercilus, Whitney5531500000110
Clowney, Jadaveon5310100000000
Cushing, Brian3210300000110
Cunningham, Zach2800400100000
Cole, Dylan900001000000
Peters, Brian500100000000
Scarlett, Brennan510100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Ramsey, Jalen797330001
Bouye, AJ798310000
Colvin, Aaron712100000
Johnson, Kevin533300000
Jackson, Kareem452100000
Joseph, Johnathan423120000
Burley, Marcus20000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Gipson, Tashaun784221000
Church, Barry761100000
Wilson, Jarrod40000000
Hal, Andre520000000
Moore, Corey441000000
Gilchrist, Marcus221010000
Pleasant, Eddie141100001
Drummond, Kurtis50000000