×

2017 Week 1 Kansas City @ New England stats and player usage breakdown.

*select category below to filter games

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week

Select Week


W


42


27


L

Game Leaders

Yardage leaders of the game

QB Alex Smith 368
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 1
RB Kareem Hunt 246
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 1
WR Tyreek Hill 138
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 3
TE Travis Kelce 40
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 15

Touchdown leaders of the game

QB Alex Smith 4
2017 Week-1 NFL QB rank 1
RB Kareem Hunt 3
2017 Week-1 NFL RB rank 1
WR Tyreek Hill 1
2017 Week-1 NFL WR rank 4
TE Travis Kelce 0
2017 Week-1 NFL TE rank 8

Team Stats


Kansas City
AT
New England
42 Score 27
00:30:14 T.O.P. 00:29:46
36 3rd Conv % 33
3 RZ Drives 6
3 RZ TD 3
2 GL Drives 3
2 GL TD 3

Passing Touchdowns defensive players were responsible for

CB Stephon Gilmore 1
S Jordan Richards 1
S Devin McCourty 1

Player Stats

Table scrolls side to side if not on desktop, only shows players with an offensive or defensive snap. Click on player to see detailed player breakdown, click on team to see detailed team breakdown.

QB

Team Name Snaps Att Comp Yds TD INT Rtg RuAtt RuYds RuTD Fum FumL TH TS
Smith, Alex693528368401495300043
Brady, Tom81361626700702000063

RB

Team Name Snaps Att Yds TD Fum FumL Targets Rec RecYds RecTD 3rd Down
Snaps
RZ
Snaps
RZ
RuAtt
RZ
TD
RZ
Targets
GL
Snaps
GL
RuAtt
GL
TD
GL
Targets
Sacks
Alld
Missed
Blocks
Hunt, Kareem40171481115598214221212100
West, Charcandrick24121100114095000100000
Sherman, Anthony1200000000000000000000
White, James43103800053300147600000001
Gillislee, Mike241545300000009830543000
Develin, James1900000000000000000000
Burkhead, Rex10315000318003001000000
Lewis, Dion629000000020000000000

WR

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Snaps
RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Snaps
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Rush
Att
Rush
Yds
Rush
TD
Conley, Chris654204300060002000000
Hill, Tyreek5087113311040001000250
Wilson, Albert405503700051102000000
Thomas, De Anthony8110-200021101000140
Robinson, Demarcus5000000010001000000
Hogan, Chris7351080001400010003170
Cooks, Brandin6773088000120001000000
Dorsett, Phillip18100000040000000000

TE

Team Name Snaps Targets Rec Drops Yds TD Fum FumL RZ
Targets
RZ
Rec
RZ
TD
GL
Targets
GL
Rec
GL
TD
Kelce, Travis6775040000000000
Harris, Demetrius2622015100111000
Travis, Ross81000000000000
Gronkowski, Rob7862033000200100
Allen, Dwayne272000000000000

Offensive Line

Defensive Line

Team Name Snaps Tackles QB Hit Sacks Fum Forced Fum Rec Pass Defended
Bailey, Allen65511000
Jones, Chris48000000
Logan, Bennie44200000
Nunez-Roches, Rakeem31000000
Miller, Roy13000000
Flowers, Trey69322000
Brown, Malcom49400000
Branch, Alan42200000
Guy, Lawrence26300000
Marsh, Cassius24200000
Butler, Adam21100000
Wise, Deatrich18121000

LB

Team Name Snaps Tackles Tackles
For Loss
Total
Tackles
Sacks QB Hit Pass Defended Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
Targeted Rec Alld TD Alld
Houston, Justin8142524000110
Johnson, Derrick8142800100630
Ford, Dee7440401010210
Wilson, Ramik4000000000000
Zombo, Frank700100000000
Pierre-Louis, Kevin200000000000
Van Noy, Kyle6950600000220
Hightower, Dont a3510200000110
Roberts, Elandon900000000000
Harris, David200100000000

CB

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Peters, Marcus812000000
Mitchell, Terrance7411410000
Gaines, Phillip535300000
Murray, Eric130000000
Butler, Malcolm693300000
Gilmore, Stephon693110001
Rowe, Eric372200000
Jones, Jonathan30000000

Safety

Team Name Snaps Targeted Receptions
Alld
Pass
Defended
INT Fumble
Forced
Fumble
Recover
TD Alld
Parker, Ron811100000
Berry, Eric704200000
Sorensen, Daniel480000000
McCourty, Devin687520011
Harmon, Duron632100000
Chung, Pat451100000
Richards, Jordan422200101
Bademosi, Johnson00000000
King, Brandon00000000